No photo available. Represent Tram-Anh Tran? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,172 this week

Tram-Anh Tran

Tram-Anh Tran was born on April 17, 1979. She is an actress, known for Ghostwriter (1992) and One Life to Live (1968). She is married to Matthew Poprik. See full bio »

Born:

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tram-Anh Tran's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ghostwriter Tina Nguyen / Young Lana
1992-1995
One Life to Live High School Student #1
2002

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2002 One Life to Live (TV Series)
High School Student #1
- Children of a Lesser Todd (2002) ... High School Student #1
 1992-1995 Ghostwriter (TV Series)
Tina Nguyen / Young Lana
- Attack of the Slime Monster: Part 4 (1995) ... Tina Nguyen
- Attack of the Slime Monster: Part 3 (1995) ... Tina Nguyen
- Attack of the Slime Monster: Part 2 (1995) ... Tina Nguyen
- Attack of the Slime Monster: Part 1 (1995) ... Tina Nguyen
- Four Days of the Cockatoo: Part 4 (1994) ... Tina Nguyen
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace

Alternate Names:

Tram-Anh Tran Poprik
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her favorite episode of Ghostwriter (1992) is "Who's Who". See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed