No photo available. Represent Faye Tozer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,140 this week

Faye Tozer

Faye Tozer was born on November 14, 1975 in Northampton, England. She is an actress, known for Unarmed But Dangerous (2009), Lady Godiva: Back in the Saddle (2007) and St George's Day (2012). She has been married to Michael Smith since December 5, 2009. They have one child. She was previously married to Jasper Irn. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 98 people
created 19 Dec 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 122 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 3777 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 85 people
created 05 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Faye Tozer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(2009)
St George's Day Police Woman
(2012)
Acheron Persephone
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2019 Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
Rosa Corrigan
- The Point of Balance (2019) ... Rosa Corrigan
 2016/I Acheron (Short)
Persephone
 2012 St George's Day
Police Woman
 2009 Unarmed But Dangerous
Cristol
 2001 Steps: Here and Now (Video short)
Faye Tozer
 2001 Steps: You'll Be Sorry (Short)
 2000 Steps: Summer of Love (Short)
 1999 Steps: Say You'll Be Mine (Short)
Faye / Felicity Shagwell / Catwoman
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (68 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appearing in 'Saucy Jack And The Space Vixens' at The Venue, London (December 2005) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Music Group Steps | Steps
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a member of the very successful British pop group Steps, from May 7, 1997 until December 26, 2001 when the group split. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed