No photo available. Represent Paul Townsend? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,803 this week

Paul Townsend (I)

Paul Townsend was born on July 27, 1961 in Orange County, California, USA. He is known for his work on Silk Stalkings (1991), Call Me Bill (2010) and High Tide (1994). See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Monk
Mr. Monk Meets His Dad (S5, Ep9)
Wed, Dec 19 1:00 PM EST on WE (214)
Monk
Mr. Monk Meets His Dad (S5, Ep9)
Tue, Dec 25 2:00 PM EST on WE (214)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Townsend's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1997)
(2010)
High Tide Stunts
(1995)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2015 Combat Nuns (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 2010 Call Me Bill (Short)
Bill
 2009 Star Trek
Starfleet Security Officer (uncredited)
 2006 Monk (TV Series)
Other Prisoner
- Mr. Monk Meets His Dad (2006) ... Other Prisoner
 2006 Charmed (TV Series)
Sheriff / Cowboy
- Payback's a Witch (2006) ... Sheriff / Cowboy
 2005 Gun (Video Game)
Confederate Officer (voice, uncredited)
 2003 Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series)
Gunfighter
- North Star (2003) ... Gunfighter (uncredited)
 2001 Sheena (TV Series)
Taylor
- Jewel (2001) ... Taylor
 2000 Blood Money (TV Movie)
Biker #2
 2000 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Warrior in Xenacal Sketch
- Episode #8.8 (2000) ... Warrior in Xenacal Sketch (uncredited)
 1997 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Sam
- Guilt by Association (1997) ... Sam
 1996 Wiseguy (TV Movie)
Stu
 1994 Lie Down with Lions (TV Movie)
Corporal
 1993 Dragonstrike (Short)
Lord Fear
 1989 Tour of Duty (TV Series)
Medic
- The Volunteer (1989) ... Medic (uncredited)
 1980 Pale Horse Pale Rider (Short)
Maitre D' (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Cameraman and computer graphics for LA CityView Channel 35 (Los Angeles City TV station) See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you don't shoot, you miss anyway.

Trivia:

Los Angeles, CA, USA: Performing the voice of Optimus Prime of the Transformers at Universal Studios Hollywood. See more »

Nickname:

Indiana Paul

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed