No photo available. Represent Elzbieta Towarnicka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 255,313 this week

Elzbieta Towarnicka

Elzbieta Towarnicka was born on July 29, 1950 in Wroclaw, Dolnoslaskie, Poland. She is known for her work on The Double Life of Véronique (1991), Three Colors: Blue (1993) and Three Colors: Red (1994). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elzbieta Towarnicka's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1991)
Three Colors: Blue Music Department
(1993)
Three Colors: Red Music Department
(1994)
The Great Beauty Soundtrack
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (15 credits)
 2005 Harrys döttrar (vocals: soloist)
 2001 Avalon (musician: soprano)
 2001 Weiser (soprano)
 2000 Kisvilma - Az utolsó napló (soprano)
 1997 The Roe's Room (TV Movie) (singing voice: Matka)
 1995 De Aegypto (Documentary) (soprano)
 1995 People's Century: 1900-1999 (TV Series documentary) (theme music - 1 episode)
- Age of Hope (1995) ... (theme music: sung by)
 1994 Kouarteto se 4 kiniseis (soprano)
 1994 Three Colors: Red (musician: soprano)
 1993 Kolos (musician: soprano)
 1993 Three Colors: Blue (musician: soprano)
 1992 Olivier, Olivier (musician: soprano)
 1991 The Double Life of Véronique (musician: soprano)
 1990 Eminent Domain (musician: soprano)
 1989 Dekalog (TV Mini-Series) (musician - 1 episode)
- Dekalog, dziewiec (1989) ... (musician: soprano)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

El¿bieta Towarnicka
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed