No photo available. Represent Jean Tourane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,744 this week

Jean Tourane (1919–1986)

Jean Tourane was born on November 3, 1919 in Angervilliers, Seine-et-Oise [now Essonne], France. He was a director and writer, known for Saturnin et le Vaca-Vaca (1969), Les aventures de Saturnin (1965) and Le Petit Mouton de Peluche (1961). He died on March 24, 1986 in France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 66) in France

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 120 people
created 21 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Tourane's work have you seen?

Known For

(1969)
(1965-1968)
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 1986 Les Taitanfriche (Short)
 1965-1968 Les aventures de Saturnin (TV Series) (41 episodes)
- Episode #4.2 (1968)
- Episode #4.1 (1968)
- Episode #3.13 (1968)
- Episode #3.12 (1968)
- Episode #3.11 (1968)
 1954 Saturnin, le poète (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jean Briel | J. Tourane
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed