No photo available. Represent Salvatore Totino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,940 this week

Salvatore Totino

Salvatore Totino was born in 1964 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is known for Everest (2015), Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) and The Mummy (2017). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 18 Sep 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 03 Nov 2020
 
a list of 23 people
created 21 Apr 2014
 
a list of 54 people
created 17 Mar 2018
 
a list of 37 people
created 18 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Salvatore Totino's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Everest Cinematographer
(2015)
Spider-Man: Homecoming Cinematographer
(2017)
The Mummy Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
Inferno Cinematographer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (41 credits)
 2023 65 (post-production)
 2022 The Offer (TV Mini Series) (6 episodes)
- A Stand Up Guy (2022)
- Kiss the Ring (2022)
- Fade In (2022)
- Warning Shots (2022)
 2021 Space Jam: A New Legacy (director of photography)
 2020 The Tax Collector (director of photography)
 2020 The Postcard Killings (director of photography)
 2018 Bird Box (director of photography)
 2017 Spider-Man: Homecoming (director of photography)
 2016/I Inferno (director of photography)
 2015 Concussion
 2015 Everest
 2013 Made in America (Documentary)
 2013 Geico: Old McDonald (Video short)
 2012 Nespresso: Like a Star (Video short)
 2012 People Like Us (director of photography)
 2011 The Dilemma (director of photography)
 2009 Angels & Demons (director of photography)
 2008 Johnny Yesno Redux (Short)
 2008 Frost/Nixon (director of photography)
 2008 Radiohead: The Best Of (Video)
 2006 The Da Vinci Code (director of photography)
 2005 Cinderella Man (director of photography)
 2005 The Check Up (Short)
 2003/I The Missing (director of photography)
 2003 The Best of R.E.M.: In View 1988-2003 (Video documentary) (video "What's the Frequency, Kenneth?")
 2002 U2: The Best of 1990-2000 (Video documentary) (video "Staring at the Sun")
 2002 Changing Lanes (director of photography)
 2001 Bruce Springsteen: The Complete Video Anthology 1978-2000 (Video documentary) (video "Secret Garden")
 1999 Any Given Sunday (director of photography)
 1998 Radiohead: 7 Television Commercials (Video) (video "Fake Plastic Trees")
 1997 U2: Staring at the Sun (Music Video)
 1996 Tracy Bonham: Mother Mother, Version 1 (Music Video) (director of photography)
 1996 Soundgarden: Burden in My Hand (Music Video)
 1995 Radiohead: Fake Plastic Trees (Music Video)
 1995 Bruce Springsteen: Secret Garden (Music Video) (director of photography)
 1995 Tom Petty: It's Good to Be King (Music Video)
 1994 Live: Lightning Crashes (Music Video) (director of photography)
 1994 R.E.M.: What's the Frequency, Kenneth? (Music Video) (director of photography)
 1994 Soundgarden: Spoonman (Music Video)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (15 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Director of photography for Garbage music video "Queer" (1995). See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sal Totino
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Invited to join AMPAS in 2006. See more »

Nickname:

Sal

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed