STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,048 this week

Tony Fish (IV) (1975–2012)


Tony Fish was born on May 15, 1975 in Taichung, Taiwan as Ping-Hsien Yu. He was an actor, known for Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (2005), Bai quan nv wang (2009) and Ming zhong zhu ding wo ai ni (2008). He died on July 20, 2012 in Beijing, China. See full bio »

Died:

(age 37) in Beijing, China
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Fish's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2009)
(2008)
Bai jin nu wang Reporter
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2011 Bai jin nu wang (TV Series)
Reporter
- 19 Carat (2011) ... Reporter
- 14 Carat (2011) ... Reporter
- 13 Carat (2011) ... Reporter
- 12 Carat (2011) ... Reporter
- 7 Carat (2011) ... Reporter
 2009 Bai quan nv wang (TV Series)
Romeo
- Episode #1.21 (2009) ... Romeo
- Episode #1.20 (2009) ... Romeo
- Episode #1.19 (2009) ... Romeo
- Episode #1.18 (2009) ... Romeo
- Episode #1.17 (2009) ... Romeo
 2008 Wu Di Shan Bao Mei (TV Series)
A-Chiang (2008)
 2008 Ming zhong zhu ding wo ai ni (TV Series)
Chen Lüshi
- Di 23 tie: Ming zhong zhu ding wo ai ni (2008) ... Chen Lüshi (as Ta Ping)
- Di 12 tie: Yiqie gui ling... (2008) ... Chen Lüshi (as Ta Ping)
- Di 9 tie: Ji Cun-Xi de ganqing. Da bao zou! (2008) ... Chen Lüshi (as Ta Ping)
- Di 4 tie: Tian a! Danyuan xinlang bu shi wo! (2008) ... Chen Lüshi (as Ta Ping)
- Di 2 tie: Huai yun?! Bie nao le, Qiubite (2008) ... Chen Lüshi (as Ta Ping)
 2005 Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo
Lil' Kim (as Topper)
 2000 Ma la xian shi (TV Series)
Zaizai (2001)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013/II Face to Face (Documentary)
Topper Yu

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Da Bing | Ta Ping | Topper | Bingxian Yu
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Publicly announced his withdrawal from the entertainment industry, due to an amphetamine use scandal.

Nickname:

Da Bing

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed