Tomatito

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 206,369 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Tomatito was born in 1958 in Almería, Andalucía, Spain as José Fernández Torres. See full bio »

What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1027 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tomatito's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Devil's Advocate Flamenco Guitarist
(1997)
Vengo Musician
(2000)
Solas Soundtrack
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2015 Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Soy gitano (2015) ... (writer: "Soy gitano")
 2011 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... (writer: "Soy gitano")
 2010 Flamenco Flamenco (Documentary) (performer: "La Leyenda del Tiempo (Bulería)")
 2010 Memòries de la tele (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.17 (2010) ... (writer: "Soy gitano")
 2009 Ànima (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.50 (2009) ... (performer: "Alegrías")
 2007 Dame veneno (Documentary) (writer: "Soy gitano")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... (writer: "Soy gitano")
 2005 Camarón: When Flamenco Became Legend (performer: "Macael") / (writer: "Soy gitano (tangos)", "Macael")
 2000 Vengo ("Fusion Flamenco Soufi") / (writer: "Fusion Flamenco Soufi")
 2000 Gypsy (performer: "Salpicao") / (writer: "Salpicao")
 1999 Solas (performer: "Woman")
 1997 The Devil's Advocate (writer: "La niña del Canastero", "A mi tio El Niño Miguel")
 1995 Flamenco (Documentary) (performer: "Bulerias")
 1990 Pero ¿esto qué es? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 12 January 1990 (1990) ... (writer: "Soy gitano")
 1984 Especial musical Marina Rossell (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Petenera de la mar")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Flamenco guitarist

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

José Fernández Torres 'Tomatito' | Jose Fernandes Torres | José Fernández Torres

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed