STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,483 this week

Éric Toledano


Éric Toledano was born on July 3, 1971 in Paris, France. He is a writer and producer, known for The Intouchables (2011), C'est la vie! (2017) and The Specials (2019). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 images
created 28 Oct 2011
 
a list of 99 people
created 27 Nov 2020
 
a list of 252 people
created 04 Nov 2018
 
a list of 362 people
created 20 Jan 2018
 
a list of 80 people
created 29 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Éric Toledano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 17 wins & 33 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2011)
C'est la vie! Writer
(2017)
The Specials Writer
(2019)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (15 credits)
  En thérapie (TV Series) (developer - 35 episodes, 2021) (screenplay - 27 episodes, 2022) (collaboration - 7 episodes, 2022) (collaborating writer - 5 episodes, 2021)
- Episode #2.35 (2022) ... (collaboration)
- Episode #2.34 (2022) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #2.33 (2022) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #2.32 (2022) ... (screenplay)
- Episode #2.31 (2022) ... (screenplay)
 2019 The Specials (screenplay)
 2017 The Upside (based on the motion picture "Intouchables" by)
 2017/I C'est la vie! (screenplay - adaptation, dialogue)
 2016 Inseparables (based on a film by)
 2015 On devrait en faire un film (Documentary short)
 2014 Samba (scenario - dialogue)
 2011 The Intouchables (written by)
 2009 Tellement proches (written by)
 2002 Ces jours heureux (Short)
 1999 Les petits souliers (Short) (writer)
 1995 Le jour et la nuit (Short)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Éric Tolédano

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed