No photo available. Represent Frank Tokunaga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 530,665 this week

Frank Tokunaga (1888–1967)

Frank Tokunaga was born on July 7, 1888 in Japan. He was a director and actor, known for Akai hi aoi hi (1929), Koi no sutoppu mamanranu (1930) and Kane wa tenka no mawari mochi (1931). He died in 1967 in San Joaquin, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Japan

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Tokunaga's work have you seen?

Known For

Akai hi aoi hi Director
(1929)
(1930)
(1925)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (25 credits)
Show Show Actor (25 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frank Tokanaga | A. Tokunaga | Bunroku Tokunaga | Frank Tokunago
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed