No photo available. Represent Tognella? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 681,766 this week

Tognella (1938–1995)

Tognella was born on December 12, 1938 in Legnano, Lombardy, Italy as Armando Russo. He was an actor, known for È forte un casino! (1982), Pierino il fichissimo (1981) and Al bar dello sport (1983). He died on April 5, 1995 in Legnano. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 306 people
created 01 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tognella's work have you seen?

Known For

(1982)
Pierino il fichissimo Camionista milanese
(1981)
Al bar dello sport Walter, Pub Owner
(1983)
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1984 Diego al 100% (TV Series)
 1983 Al bar dello sport
Walter, Pub Owner
 1982 È forte un casino!
Tognella
 1981 Pierino il fichissimo
Camionista milanese
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

El Tognella
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed