STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,725 this week

Pyotr Todorovskiy (I) (1925–2013)


Pyotr Todorovskiy was born on August 26, 1925 in Bobrynets, Zinovievsk Oblast, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Kirovohrad Oblast, Ukraine]. He was a director and writer, known for Encore, Once More Encore! (1992), Voenno-polevoy roman (1983) and Faithfulness (1965). He was previously married to Mira Todorovskaya and Nadeshda Tsherednitshenko. He died on ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Moscow, Russia

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 07 Oct 2018
 
a list of 293 people
created 25 Jan 2019
 
a list of 581 people
created 20 Jan 2014
 
a list of 87 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 167 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pyotr Todorovskiy's work have you seen?
8 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1983)
Faithfulness Director
(1965)
Intergirl Director
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

P. Todoroskiy | P. Todorovskiy | Pyotr Todorovsky

Spouse:

Mira Todorovskaya  (his death)  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Valeriy Todorovskiy.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed