No photo available. Represent Todor G. Todorov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,646 this week

Todor G. Todorov

Todor G. Todorov is known for his work on Viktoria (2014), Thirst (2015) and Zift (2008). Todor G. Todorov was born in Sofia, Bulgaria on December 24, 1975. His father is a great Bulgarian production designer Georgi Todorov - Jozy. As a child Todor played the main character in the movie Lagerat (1990) - "The Camp", directed by Georgi Djulgerov. ... See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Todor G. Todorov's work have you seen?

Known For

Post Impact Editorial Department
(2004)
Maximum Velocity Editorial Department
(2003)
Infestation Editorial Department
(2009)
Cult of Fury Editorial Department
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (264 credits)
 2020/I Gift/Podarak (Short) (colorist)
 2020 Patriot (TV Mini-Series) (colorist - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... (colorist)
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... (colorist)
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... (colorist)
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... (colorist)
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... (colorist)
 2019 Better Nature (Short) (colorist) / (post-production supervisor)
 2019 Father-time (Short) (colorist)
 2019 A Dose of Happiness (colorist)
 2019 Veracity (Short) (colorist)
 2019 Just Like Me (Short) (colorist)
 2019/II Duet (Short) (colorist)
 2019 Endangered Species (Short) (colorist)
 2019/VI Chimera (Short) (colorist)
 2019/VI Nina (Short) (colorist)
 2019 Sister (colorist)
 2019/III Whole (Short) (colorist)
 2019 Theo's Formula (Documentary) (colorist)
 2019 Sled chasovete (Short) (colorist)
 2019 Father's Day (TV Mini-Series) (colorist - 6 episodes)
- Pilot (2019) ... (colorist)
- Finale ... (colorist)
- Episode #1.5 ... (colorist)
- Episode #1.4 ... (colorist)
- Episode #1.3 ... (colorist)
 2019 The Magic Life of V (Documentary) (colorist)
 2018/I Irina (colorist)
 2018 8 Minutes and 19 Seconds (colorist)
 2018 My Darling Son (Documentary) (colorist)
 2017 Heights (colorist)
 2017 Maybe Tomorrow (Short) (colorist)
 2017 The One You Follow (Short) (colorist)
 2017 I Don't Wanna Grow Up (Short) (colorist)
 2017 Serafim (Short) (colorist)
 2017 Light Thereafter (post production supervisor)
 2017 Before I Sleep (Short) (colorist)
 2017 Voevoda (post production supervisor)
 2016/I Dog (Short) (colorist)
 2016 September (Short) (digital intermediate colorist)
 2016 Street Fighter: Resurrection (TV Series) (digital intermediate colorist - 4 episodes)
- Countdown (2016) ... (digital intermediate colorist)
- Mission Critical (2016) ... (digital intermediate colorist)
- Fight & Flight (2016) ... (digital intermediate colorist)
- Here Comes a New Challenger! (2016) ... (digital intermediate colorist)
 2016 Izvestniyat nepoznat (Documentary) (colorist)
 2015 Thirst (colorist)
 2015 Getting Fat in a Healthy Way (Short) (colorist)
 2014 Chui (Documentary) (colorist)
 2014 The Sinking of Sozopol (digital intermediate colorist)
 2014 Buferna zona (digital intermediate colorist)
 2014 The Lesson (colorist) / (title design)
 2014 I Wish I Were a Hay (Short) (colorist)
 2014 Street Fighter: Assassin's Fist (TV Mini-Series) (digital intermediate colorist - 13 episodes)
- Alpha (2014) ... (digital intermediate colorist)
- End Game (2014) ... (digital intermediate colorist)
- May the Best Man Win (2014) ... (digital intermediate colorist)
- The Raging Demon (2014) ... (digital intermediate colorist)
- The Calm Before the Storm (2014) ... (digital intermediate colorist)
 2014 Bridges of Sarajevo (digital intermediate colorist)
 2014/II The Savior (digital intermediate colorist)
 2014/II Parking (Short) (colorist)
 2014 Three Days in Sarajevo (digital intermediate colorist)
 2014/I Love & Engineering (Documentary) (digital intermediate colorist)
 2014 Viktoria (digital intermediate colorist)
 2013 Fourth Estate (TV Mini-Series) (colorist - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... (colorist - 2013)
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... (colorist - 2013)
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... (colorist - 2013)
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... (colorist - 2013)
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... (colorist - 2013)
 2013 Stereo Love (Short) (digital intermediate colorist)
 2013 The Last Black Sea Pirates (Documentary) (digital intermediate colorist)
 2013 Soul Food (TV Movie documentary) (colorist - uncredited)
 2012 Morning (Short) (colorist)
 2012 The Color of the Chameleon (post-production supervisor)
 2012 Jigsaw Puzzle (digital intermediate colorist)
 2012 Dungeons & Dragons: The Book of Vile Darkness (TV Movie) (digital conform) / (digital intermediate colorist)
 2012 Pistolet, Kufar i 3 smurdyashti varela (digital intermediate colorist)
 2012 Jump (Short) (post production consultant)
 2012 Faith, Love + Whiskey (digital intermediate colorist)
 2011 Autopsy Room 4 (Short) (digital intermediate colorist)
 2011 Soleno i Sladko (Short) (colorist)
 2011 The Boy Who Was a King (Documentary) (digital intermediate colorist)
 2011 Lora ot sutrin do vecher (digital intermediate colorist)
 2011 Stolichani v poveche (TV Series) (colorist - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... (colorist)
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... (colorist)
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... (colorist)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (colorist)
- Svatba i Pogrebenie (2011) ... (colorist)
 2011 Rules of Single Life (Documentary) (digital intermediate colorist)
 2010 Shopping (Short) (digital intermediate colorist)
 2010 Avariyno katzane (colorist)
 2010 The Glass River (colorist)
 2009 Moon Lake (colorist)
 2009 The Tournament (telecine colorist - uncredited)
 2009 Messengers 2: The Scarecrow (Video) (dailies)
 2009 Infestation (telecine colorist)
 2009 Crayfish (telecine colorist)
 2009 The Hills Run Red (Video) (colorist)
 2009/I Night Train (colorist)
 2009 It's Alive (colorist - uncredited)
 2009 Gap (Short) (digital intermediate colorist)
 2009 The Goat (colorist: dailies)
 2009 Echelon Conspiracy (telecine colorist - uncredited)
 2009 Hushove (TV Series) (colorist - 2009, episode 4)
 2009/I Thick as Thieves (telecine colorist - uncredited)
 2008 The Prince & Me 3: A Royal Honeymoon (Video) (colorist - uncredited)
 2008/I Train (colorist - uncredited)
 2008 Birds of Heaven (Short) (telecine colorist)
 2008/I Forecast (colorist: dailies)
 2008 A Farewell to Hemingway (colorist)
 2008 Monster Ark (TV Movie) (colorist: dailies)
 2008 Copperhead (TV Movie) (colorist - best light - final telecine transfer)
 2008 Zift (telecine colorist)
 2008 Stag Night (colorist - best light - final telecine transfer)
 2008/II Home (telecine colorist)
 2008 War, Inc. (telecine colorist - uncredited)
 2008 Day of the Dead (Video) (telecine colorist - uncredited)
 2008 Hero Wanted (colorist: dailies - uncredited)
 2008 Rock Monster (TV Movie) (dailies)
 2008 The World is Big and Salvation Lurks Around the Corner (post production supervisor)
 2008 Portrait of a Family (Short) (colorist)
 2008 Family Therapy (Short) (colorist)
 2008 Posrednikat (Short) (colorist)
 2008 The Shepherd (Video) (colorist - uncredited)
 2008 Ghost Voyage (TV Movie) (colorist: dailies)
 2007 Big City (telecine colorist - uncredited)
 2007 Khalass (post-production consultant)
 2007 Letete s Rossinant (colorist)
 2007 Bats: Human Harvest (TV Movie) (colorist - best light - final telecine transfer)
 2007 Small Talk (colorist)
 2007 Lost Colony: The Legend of Roanoke (TV Movie) (colorist - best light - final telecine transfer)
 2007 Seamstresses (telecine colorist)
 2007 Return to House on Haunted Hill (Video) (telecine colorist - uncredited)
 2007 Finding Rin Tin Tin (colorist: dailies - uncredited)
 2007 Children of Wax (colorist)
 2007 The Contractor (Video) (colorist - uncredited)
 2007 Harpies (TV Movie) (telecine colorist)
 2007 The Mosquito Problem and Other Stories (Documentary) (colorist)
 2007 Lake Placid 2 (TV Movie) (colorist - uncredited)
 2007 Reign of the Gargoyles (TV Movie) (colorist)
 2007 Time for Women (colorist)
 2007 Until Death (colorist - uncredited)
 2007 Waltzes and Tangos in the Village of Whitewater (Short) (telecine colorist)
 2007 The Minutes After (Short) (colorist)
 2007/I Blind (telecine colorist - uncredited)
 2007 Grendel (TV Movie) (colorist - dailies)
 2006 Le lièvre de Vatanen (colorist - dailies)
 2006 Basilisk: The Serpent King (TV Movie) (colorist - best light - final telecine transfer, uncredited)
 2006 Wicked Little Things (telecine - uncredited)
 2006 The Rebel of L (colorist)
 2006 The Abandoned (telecine colorist - uncredited)
 2006 The Investigation (colorist)
 2006 Christmas Tree Upside Down (colorist)
 2006 The Black Dahlia (colorist: dailies - uncredited)
 2006 Monkeys in Winter (scanner)
 2006 Dragon Dynasty (TV Movie) (colorist - dailies)
 2006 Undisputed 2: Last Man Standing (Video) (colorist - uncredited)
 2006 S.S. Doomtrooper (TV Movie) (colorist)
 2006 Magma: Volcanic Disaster (TV Movie) (colorist - dailies)
 2005 Le dernier seigneur des Balkans (TV Mini-Series) (colorist - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... (colorist)
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... (colorist)
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... (colorist)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (colorist)
 2005 Personal Best (Short) (colorist)
 2005 Manticore (TV Movie) (dailies)
 2005 Locusts: The 8th Plague (TV Movie) (colorist - dailies)
 2005 The Russian Specialist (colorist)
 2005 Path of Destruction (TV Movie) (colorist)
 2005 Today You Die (Video) (colorist - uncredited)
 2005 Winterlong (Short) (colorist)
 2005 Lady Zee (colorist)
 2005 Target of Opportunity (colorist)
 2005 Goodbye Hello (colorist)
 2005 SharkMan (TV Movie) (colorist)
 2005 Crimson Force (TV Movie) (colorist)
 2005 Shade of Pale (colorist)
 2005 Ilyuzii (Short) (colorist)
 2005 Submerged (Video) (colorist)
 2005 Man with the Screaming Brain (colorist)
 2005 Alien Apocalypse (TV Movie) (colorist)
 2005 The Prince and the Pauper (colorist)
 2005 Before Life, After Death (Short) (colorist)
 2005 Stolen Eyes (telecine colorist)
 2005 Last Shepherd-Girl (Short) (colorist)
 2005 Mayka mi (Short) (colorist)
 2005 A Love to Hide (TV Movie) (telecine colorist - uncredited)
 2005 Alien Siege (TV Movie) (colorist)
 2005 Turetskiy gambit (colorist)
 2005 Nature Unleashed: Volcano (Video) (colorist)
 2005 Raging Sharks (Video) (colorist)
 2005 Mansquito (TV Movie) (colorist)
 2004 Puppet Master vs Demonic Toys (TV Movie) (colorist - uncredited)
 2004 Control (colorist - uncredited)
 2004 Georgi and the Butterflies (Documentary) (colorist)
 2004/I Unstoppable (colorist)
 2004 High Hopes (Short) (colorist)
 2004 Darklight (TV Movie) (colorist)
 2004 Izpepelyavane (telecine colorist)
 2004 Raptor Island (TV Movie) (colorist)
 2004 Nature Unleashed: Avalanche (Video) (colorist)
 2004 Phantom Force (TV Movie) (colorist)
 2004 Boa vs. Python (Video) (colorist)
 2004 Post Impact (colorist)
 2004 Air Strike (Video) (colorist)
 2004 Spartacus (TV Mini-Series) (colorist: dailies - uncredited)
 2004 Tryabva da ti kazha heshto (Short) (colorist)
 2004 Shantav den (colorist)
 2004 Drugiyat nash vazmozhen zhivot (colorist)
 2004 Zhivot sas Sofia (Short) (colorist)
 2004 The Robbery of the Third Reich (colorist)
 2004 Dragon Storm (TV Movie) (colorist)
 2004 The Picture of Dorian Gray (colorist)
 2004 Citizen X (Short) (colorist)
 2003 Marines (Video) (colorist)
 2003 Submarines (Video) (colorist)
 2003 Dark Waters (Video) (colorist)
 2003 Epoch: Evolution (TV Movie) (colorist - dailies)
 2003 Journey to Jerusalem (colorist)
 2003 Black Flowers (colorist)
 2003 Shark Zone (Video) (dailies)
 2003 Maximum Velocity (colorist)
 2003 Deep Shock (TV Movie) (colorist)
 2003 Air Marshal (telecine colorist - uncredited)
 2003 Loving Glances (colorist)
 2003 Out for a Kill (Video) (telecine colorist - uncredited)
 2003 Alien Hunter (colorist: dailies - uncredited)
 2003 In Hell (colorist: dailies - uncredited)
 2003 The Professional (colorist)
 2003 I Am David (telecine)
 2003 Rapid Exchange (Video) (colorist)
 2003 Silent Warnings (Video) (colorist)
 2003 Cult of Fury (colorist)
 2003 Edna kaloria nezhnost (colorist)
 2003 Death Train (Video) (colorist)
 2003 Bare Ground (colorist)
 2003 Killer Rats (colorist)
 2002/I Projection (Short) (colorist)
 2002 Antibody (Video) (colorist)
 2002 Interceptor Force 2 (TV Movie) (colorist)
 2002 Shark Attack 3: Megalodon (Video) (colorist)
 2002 Zona Zamfirova (colorist)
 2002 Asistentat (colorist)
 2002 Staretzat i moreto (Short) (colorist)
 2002 Rhapsody in White (telecine colorist)
 2002 Emigrants (colorist)
 2002 Gospozha Dinozavar (colorist)
 2002 Podgryavane na vcherashniya obed (telecine colorist)
 2002 A New Life (colorist)
 2002 Frogmen Operation Stormbringer (colorist)
 2002 Derailed (colorist - dailies)
 2002 Labyrinth (colorist)
 2002 Descent Into Darkness (telecine colorist - uncredited)
 2002 Python 2 (Video) (colorist)
 2002 Hard Cash (telecine colorist)
 2002 Hyper Sonic (Video) (colorist)
 2001/II Mindstorm (telecine colorist)
 2001/I She (colorist: dailies)
 2001 Octopus 2: River of Fear (Video) (colorist)
 2001 Blue Eyed Moon (Short) (colorist)
 2001 Opashkata na dyavola (colorist)
 2001 And the Train Goes to the Sky (colorist)
 2001 Fate as a Rat (colorist)
 2001 Lucy Tsak Tsak (Documentary short) (colorist)
 2001 Ne sam zatvoren krag (Documentary) (colorist)
 2001 Triksi (Short) (colorist)
 2001 Shark Hunter (telecine colorist - uncredited)
 2001 Boomerang (colorist)
 2001 Death, Deceit & Destiny Aboard the Orient Express (colorist: dailies - uncredited)
 2001 The Grey Zone (colorist - uncredited)
 2001 Igri bez pravila (Documentary) (colorist)
 2001 Pechalbata (colorist)
 2001 High Adventure (colorist: dailies - uncredited)
 2001 Posseteni ot gospoda (colorist)
 2001 The Profession of Arms (colorist: dailies)
 2001 Spiders II: Breeding Ground (dailies)
 2001 Queen's Messenger (telecine operator - as Todor Todorov)
 2000 Shark Attack 2 (Video) (colorist)
 2000 Letter to America (colorist)
 2000 Pansion za kucheta (colorist)
 2000 Octopus (Video) (colorist: dailies)
 2000 Ekzekutziya (Short) (colorist)
 2000 City of Fear (Video) (colorist)
 2000 Bulgaria - tova sam az! (colorist)
 2000 Sky Hook (colorist)
 2000 U.S. Seals (Video) (colorist)
 1999 Porta Eva (telecine colourist)
 1999 Star! Star! (final colorist)
 1999 Glass Marbles (telecine colorist)
 1999 Pyasachen chasovnik (colorist)
 1999 The Knife (colorist)
 1998 The Hornet (colorist)
Show Show Visual effects (33 credits)
Show Show Production manager (34 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Cornelius Moldovan Jr. | Todor Todorov
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Toshko

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed