No photo available. Represent Nikolay Todorov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,223,190 this week

Nikolay Todorov (I)

Nikolay Todorov was born in Sofia in 1952. He graduated in Animation from the All-Russian State Institute of Cinematography (VGIK) in Moscow in 1979. From 1979 to 1987 he worked at Sofia Animation Film Studio as director, art director, animator and scriptwriter. He has created more than 90 animated films and is the recipient of prestigious ... See full bio »

"Westworld" Star Shares His Favorite Military Movies

Jeffrey Wright shares his favorite military movies after working with veterans in his new documentary "We Are Not Done Yet."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikolay Todorov's work have you seen?
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Koshmarat Director
(2011)
(1981)
Grandomaniya Director
(1979)
Odiseya Director
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2011 Koshmarat (Short)
 1987 Vdan progledniya mrak (Short)
 1983 Anini prikazki (Short) (2-nd episode)
 1983 Opitat se zachita (Short)
 1983 Prikazka za trite pateta (Short)
 1982 Gayda (Short)
 1981 Den kato gluharche (Short)
 1980 Nedelya (Short)
 1979 Garsoniera (Short)
 1979 Grandomaniya (Short)
 1978 Odiseya (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Art director (10 credits)
Show Show Animation department (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicolay Todorov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed