No photo available. Represent Nikola Todev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,270,085 this week

Nikola Todev (1928–1991)

Nikola Todev was born on June 13, 1928 in the town of Devin, Smolyan Province. He started acting on the stage of Smolyan Theater in 1952. Later he moved to Pazardzhik continuing to work in the local theater. He made his debut in the cinema in the notable film "The End of The Song" (1971) whose screenplay was written by the eminent Bulgarian writer... See full bio »

Died:

(age 62) in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2561 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikola Todev's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1974)
Vreme na nasilie Stoyko protzvet
(1988)
Lamyata Kalota
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 1991 Iskam Amerika
Bay Ivan
 1991 Veshtestveno dokazatelstvo
Parvi torlak
 1990 Pod igoto (TV Series)
popa Stavri
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... popa Stavri
- Episode #1.4 (1990) ... popa Stavri
- Episode #1.3 (1990) ... popa Stavri
 1989 Adio, Rio
Doncho
 1988 Vreme na nasilie
Stoyko protzvet
 1986 Te naddelyaha
Bay Nesho
 1986 Mglistye berega
Stavrov
 1986 Myasto pod slantzeto
Bay Petko
 1985 Yan Bibiyan
Katzaryat
 1984 Stenata
Shofyorat
 1984 Izdirva se
 1984 Delo 205/1913
 1983 Zlatnata reka
 1982 Byala magiya
 1981 Bal na samotnite
Kiril
 1980 Dami kanyat
Vuychoto
 1980 Ilyuzia
 1980 Uoni
 1980 Vazdushniyat chovek
Beev
 1980 Yumrutzi v prastta
Kmetat
 1979 Chereshova gradina
Savata
 1979 Byagay... Obicham te
Bate Dimo
 1979 Kratko slantze
Bay Lambo
 1978 Instrument li e gaydata?
Brasnaryat Ivan
 1978 Chuy petela
Zahari
 1978 Rali (TV Movie)
 1978 Pokriv
 1977 Slanchev udar
 1977 Mazhki vremena
Kara Kolyo
 1976 Spomen za bliznachkata
Stefan
 1976 Svetal primer (TV Movie)
Brigadirat
 1976 Bratyuzhka
Kantonerat
 1974 Sinyata lampa (TV Series)
Starshina Nedev
 1974 Lamyata
Kalota
 1974 Vetchni vremena
Spas
 1973 I doyde denyat
Popat
 1973 Prebroyavane na divite zaytzi
Bay Georgi / the village mayor
 1973 Nona
Manolaki
 1973 Poslednata duma
Strazharyat
 1973 Kato pesen
Chernoborsadzhiyata
 1973 Mazhe bez rabota
Kmetat
 1972 Momcheto si otiva
Katadzhiyata
 1971 Izpit
Bashtata na Lio
 1971 Gnevno patuvane
Bay Stoyan
 1971 Demonat na imperiyata (TV Series)
 1971 Krayat na pesenta
Fandakliyata
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bacho Kolyo

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed