STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,029 this week

Chapman To


Chapman To was born on June 8, 1972 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Edward Cheuk-cheung Ng. He is an actor and producer, known for Infernal Affairs (2002), Hung sau dou (2017) and DIVA hua li zi jun (2012). He has been married to Kristal Tin since June 7, 2005. He was previously married to Kuan Ting Ng. See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 08 Dec 2014
 
a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 
list image
a list of 1498 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 15 people
created 08 Apr 2017
 
a list of 137 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chapman To's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 18 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Infernal Affairs Tsui Wai-keung
(2002)
Hung sau dou Chan Kent
(2017)
DIVA hua li zi jun Man Kin-sun
(2012)
Mou gaan dou II Tsui Wai Keung
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Writer | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (106 credits)
 2017 Hung sau dou
Chan Kent
 2016 1959 Mau yat mau
Gong Sau Wong
 2016 Suen lo chor
Chuck
 2016 Let's Eat
 2014 Tong Pak Fu cung soeng wan siu
Captain Cool
 2014 Hei se xi ju
Devil Vincent
 2014 Ho ching 2
Wyman Chan / Mario Ozawa
 2014 Gam gai SSS
Plastic Surgeon Whoremaster
 2014 The Man from Macau
Karl / Ngau-ngau
 2013 Chiu kap ging lei yan
Mak Chiu
 2013 Bai xing jiu dian
Pacino
 2013 The Wedding Diary 2
Director Leung
 2013 Bring Happiness Home
Pa Song
 2012 DIVA hua li zi jun
Man Kin-sun
 2012 Dai juk hei kek
To, Wai Cheung
 2012 Xuan hong
Cho Sai Fung
 2012 Love Lifting
 2012 Mr. & Mrs. Gambler
Manfred Shu
 2012 Baat seng bou hei
Hugo
 2011 Laughing Gor - Qian Zui Fan
Tai Chit
 2011 Ju e jiao yi
Wang Yunpeng
 2011 Love in Space
Psychiatrist
 2011 Tou ze
Dentist (Special appearance)
 2011 Maang naam gwan sei deoi
Keith Szeto
 2011 Jiang Ai
Pan Xiao
 2011 San kei hap lui (as Du Wenze)
 2011 Ji keung hei si 2011
Smoothie
 2010 Bang Jia Bing Ji Ling
Zhang Tiansheng
 2010 Fei cui ming zhu
Eunuch Yeung
 2010 Cheung wong chi wong
Pang To
 2010 Chin do
Doctor
 2010 Yan gan hei kek
Spring
 2009 Tung moon
Blackie
 2008 Dai sau cha ji nui
Vincent Lee
 2008 Home Run
Lu Yuanfang
 2008 Ting che
Tailor
 2007 Por see yee
Chak (segments "It's a Festival Today" / "Recharge")
 2007 Hei wong ji wong
Crazy Sam
 2006 Seung sing
Inspector Tsui Wing Kwong
 2006 A Melody Looking
Chapman
 2006 Yi sa bui lai
Chen-Shing Ma
 2005 Tung mung kei yun
Policeman
 2005 Initial D
Itsuki Tachibana
 2004 Kung Fu Soccer (TV Series)
Lok
 2004 Sun giu yu gwai
Butt
 2004 Escape from Hong Kong Island
Officer Mo
 2004 Luk jong si
Chai
 2004 Gong woo
Brother To
 2004 Da lao ai mei li
Kin
 2004 The Beautiful Country
Chingmy
 2003 1:99 Shorts (TV Movie)
 2003 Chuet chung ho nam yun
Failure Fai
 2003 Gam gai 2
Club Owner
 2003 Mou gaan dou III: Jung gik mou gaan
Tsui Wai-keung
 2003 Spy Dad
Love Kwan
 2003 Mou gaan dou II
Tsui Wai Keung
 2003 Daai cheung foo
Chao
 2003 Vampire Effect
Man Keung
 2003 Hak bak sam lam
Toast
 2003 Kei fung dik sau
Crab
 2003 Gwong yat cham... Tin Hau
Huffman
 2003 Cat and Mouse
Han Zhang
 2003 Hung wun chiu yun
Yip's stepmother boyfriend
 2002 Du shen zhi shen
Fai
 2002 Gam gai
Club Owner
 2002 Infernal Affairs
Tsui Wai-keung
 2002 Gau go neui jai yat jek gwai
Basketball Coach
 2002 Yat luk che
Villager #3
 2002 Mighty Baby
Kassey
 2002 Wang hang ba do
Lee Tin Wah
 2001 Laam goh lui cheung
Karaoke Contest Security
 2001 Gam yuk fung wan: Ye cau (Video)
 2001 Gau lung bing sat
Long Hair
 2001 Zheng jiang
Wong Chi-Wai
 2001 Yau yan suet oi ngo
Lau Fung
 2001 Yin yang ai
Ton's Buddy
 2001 Dei gau tin cheung
Luk Chi-Keung / Louser
 2000 Violent Cop
 2000 Lau man bye biu
Tadpole
 2000 Ngo wo geun see yau gor yue wui II (TV Series)
Kum Chen-chong
 2000 Hak huet
 1998 Ngo wo geun see yau gor yue wui (TV Series)
Kum Chen-chong
 1996 Choi kin yim yeung tin (TV Series)
 1995 Jing wu men (TV Series)
Jing Wu Men student
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Alternate Names:

Wen-ze Du | Chapman To Man-Chat | To Man-Chat | Edward To | Du Wenze

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is also a popular radio host who airs a daily programme with Sandra Ng.

Trademark:

Frequently cast alongside Eric Tsang See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed