STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 113,389 this week

Titoff


Titoff was born on July 18, 1972 in Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France. He is an actor and writer, known for Pretty Things (2001), Payoff (2003) and Gomez & Tavarès, la suite (2007). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 31 Aug 2019
 
a list of 159 people
created 08 Dec 2020
 
a list of 100 people
created 23 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Titoff's work have you seen?

Known For

Pretty Things Sébastien
(2001)
Payoff Lt. Maxime "Max" Tavarès
(2003)
Gomez & Tavarès, la suite Lt. Maxime 'Max' Tavarès
(2007)
L'incruste Paul
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2022 Les gagnants
 2015 Joséphine, ange gardien (TV Series)
Alex
- Tous au zoo (2015) ... Alex
 2015 Presque parfaites (TV Series)
Lionel
- La rivale (2015) ... Lionel
 2012-2014 Nos chers voisins (TV Series)
Thomas / Thomas, le frère de Karine et petit ami éphémère de Chloé, pompier
- Fête des voisins (2014) ... Thomas
- Nos chers voisins fêtent Noël (2012) ... Thomas, le frère de Karine et petit ami éphémère de Chloé, pompier
 2013 Enfin te voilà! (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
 2012-2013 Vive la colo! (TV Series)
Loïc
- SOS colo (2013) ... Loïc
- Ça roule (2013) ... Loïc
- Very Bad Thomas (2013) ... Loïc
- Les embruns du savoir (2013) ... Loïc
- Western (2013) ... Loïc
 2011 Zak (TV Series)
 2010 La femme du boulanger (TV Movie)
Le curé
 2009 Vive les vacances! (TV Series)
Fred
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Fred
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Fred
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Fred
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Fred
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Fred
 2008 Open Bed (TV Movie)
 2007 Go West: A Lucky Luke Adventure
Monsieur Pierre (voice)
 2007 Gomez & Tavarès, la suite
Lt. Maxime 'Max' Tavarès
 2005 Convivium (Short)
Quentin
 2005 Cavalcade
Léo
 2004 L'incruste
Paul
 2003 The Red Knight
Hugues de Pertuys
 2003 Payoff
Lt. Maxime "Max" Tavarès
 2001 Pretty Things
Sébastien
 2000 The Magnet
Santino
 1997 Marius and Jeannette
Un joueur de billard (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (82 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for McDonald's McPailles (France, 2003).

Official Sites:

Official Site (french)

Alternate Names:

Christophe Junca

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter named Rose.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed