No photo available. Represent Ting Mei? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,748 this week

Ting Mei

Ting Mei was born on April 30, 1975 in Nanjing, Jiangsu, China. She is an actress and producer, known for Hong se lian ren (1998), Tui na (2014) and Aspirin (2006). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 91 people
created 11 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ting Mei's work have you seen?
5 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1998)
Tui na Actress
(2014)
Aspirin Wen Jing
(2006)
Xue se tong xin Actress
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2018 Pei du ma ma (TV Series)
Li Na
 2018 Mian ju (TV Series)
Yao Lan
 2017 Wo de qian ban sheng (TV Series)
Ex-girlfriend of Zhuo Jian-Qing
 2017 Stairway to Stardom (TV Series)
Mei Ting
 2016 E lao ban (TV Series)
Sha Liwei
 2014 Tui na
 2014 Fu mu ai qing (TV Series)
An Jie
 2013 Ji zhan
Wang Ming Jun
 2012 Coming of Age (TV Series)
Jessica
 2012 Bi Xian
 2011 Xin hai ge ming
Chen Yiying
 2010 Sui yue (TV Series)
Xu Xiaoman
 2010 Shou ji (TV Series)
Yu Wenjuan
 2010 Wan li shou fu Zhang Juzheng (TV Series)
Li Guifei
 2009 Touxi
 2008 Tao hua yun
 2007 Wutai Jiemei (TV Series)
Zhu Chun-hua
 2007 Xin jie hun shi dai (TV Series)
Jian Jia
 2006 Tie xue qing chun (TV Series)
Ou Yang
 2006 Aspirin
Wen Jing
 2002 Hua yan (as Mei Ting)
 2001 Huo Yuan Jia (TV Series)
Nong Jing-qiu
 2000 Jiayuan (TV Series)
Fang Ying
 1999 Sai Long duo jin
Zhen Zhen (as Mei Ting)
 1998 Hong se lian ren
Quiqui (as Mei Ting)
 1995 Xue se tong xin (TV Mini-Series)
 1976 Yue hui zai zao chen
David's mother
 1969 Ai shen
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mei Ding | Mei Ting

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed