STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 147,520 this week

Tin Leung


Tin Leung was born in 1931 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony. He is an actor and writer. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tin Leung's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jin Ping Mei Writer
(1996)
Huo Yuan-Jia Writer
(1982)
(1988)
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2011 Tou ze
Headmaster - Resident at Elderly Home
 2007 Hei wong ji wong
Principal of Performance Arts Academy
 2002 Yee do hung gaan
Hospital Director
 2002 July Rhapsody
Principal Leung
 2001 Liu jai san ji (TV Movie)
 1982 Xie zhou
Wang Ho (as Tien Liang)
 1981 Chin mun bat jeung (as Tien Liang)
 1980 Killer Constable (Guest star)
 1979 Liang tian lai (as Tien Liang)
 1977 Niu ji san xing
Chen Meng-chi
 1975 Chen Mengji ji po zhi fen zhen
Chan Mung Kat
 1975 Lao fu zi
 1975 San xiao yin yuan
Chuck Chi-Shan
 1974 Sheng si quan ma
Transvestite hustler (as Tien Liang)
 1974 Fu Jian Shao Lin quan (as Tien Liang)
 1974 Zhi zun bao
 1974 Duo ju jie
 1974 Dai heung lei
 1973 Zhui sha
Tan Lung
 1973 Ma tou da jue dou
Boss Chan (as Tin Liang)
 1973 Kung Fu Cops
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lik-yan Leung | Li-jen Liang | Tien Liang | Tin Liang | Liang Tien
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Famous stage actor in Hong Kong

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed