Tiffany (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,583 this week
Tiffany was born on October 2, 1971 in Norwalk, California, USA as Tiffany Renee Darwisch. She is an actress and composer, known for Mega Python vs. Gatoroid (2011), Jetsons: The Movie (1990) and Mega Piranha (2009). She was previously married to Ben George and Bulmaro Garcia. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jetsons: The Movie
Thu, Dec 02 6:09 AM PST on MPLEX (620)
Jetsons: The Movie
Mon, Dec 06 11:51 PM PST on MPLEX (620)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 04 Nov 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 03 Sep 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 12 Mar 2018
 
a list of 1035 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 55 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tiffany's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2011)
Jetsons: The Movie Judy Jetson
(1990)
Mega Piranha Sarah Monroe
(2009)
Ted Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2019 Robot Chicken (TV Series short)
 2019 Tiffany: Waste of Time (Music Video)
Tiffany
 2019 New Kids on the Block: 80s Baby (Music Video)
Tiffany
 2019 Tiffany: Beautiful (Music Video)
Tiffany
 2018 Tiffany: Worlds Away (Music Video)
Tiffany
 2011 Mega Python vs. Gatoroid (TV Movie)
Terry O'Hara
 2009 Necrosis
Karen
 2009 Mega Piranha (TV Movie)
Sarah Monroe
 2008 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Christmas Caroler
- Episode #1.9047 (2008) ... Christmas Caroler
 2008 The Isolationist (Short)
Barbara
 2008 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Catholic School Girl
- Sandcastles in the Sand (2008) ... Catholic School Girl
 2007 Tiffany: Feels Like Love (Music Video)
Tiffany
 2004 Death and Texas
National Anthem Singer
 2002 That '80s Show (TV Series)
Candy
- Punk Club (2002) ... Candy
 2001 Tiffany: Christening (Music Video)
Tiffany
 2001 Tiffany: Open My Eyes (Music Video)
Tiffany
 1993 Tiffany: Can't You See (Music Video)
Tiffany
 1993 Tiffany: If Love Is Blind (Music Video)
Tiffany
 1990 Tiffany: Here in My Heart (Music Video)
Tiffany
 1990 Out of This World (TV Series)
Tiffani
- I Want My Evie TV (1990) ... Tiffani
 1990 Jetsons: The Movie
Judy Jetson (voice)
 1988 Tiffany: All This Time (Music Video)
Tiffany
 1988 Tiffany: Feelings of Forever (Music Video)
Tiffany
 1988 Tiffany: I Saw Him Standing There (Music Video)
Tiffany
 1988 Tiffany: Radio Romance (Music Video)
Tiffany
 1987 Tiffany: Could've Been (Music Video)
Tiffany
 1987 Tiffany: I Think We're Alone Now (Music Video)
Tiffany
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (58 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (87 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Just Me" (2007) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tiffany Darwish

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Spouse:

Ben George  (divorced) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(On posing For Playboy) "I became aware that the world still views me as the 15-year old performer I once was, I view my appearance in Playboy as the first step in presenting myself to the world as I am."

Trivia:

Graduated from Leffingwell Christian High School in Norwalk, California in June 1989, but got most of her education from a tutor during the last two years. See more »

Trademark:

Large earrings See more »

Nickname:

Tiff

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed