Sean Tiedeman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 325,808 this week
Sean Tiedeman was born on November 17, 1972 in New Jersey, USA. He is a producer and director, known for The King of Arcades (2014), Back in Time (2015) and Everything's Jake (2000). He has been married to Krystle-Dawn Willing since October 1, 2011. They have one child. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Tiedeman's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2014)
Back in Time Producer
(2015)
(2000)
Flying Spiders Producer
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (30 credits)
  Faking Filmation (Documentary) (associate producer) (pre-production)
 2022 Flying Spiders (producer) (pre-production)
  RoboDoc: The Creation of RoboCop (Documentary) (executive producer) (post-production)
 2021 Pennywise: The Story of It (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2018 Passfire: The Series (TV Series documentary) (associate producer - 6 episodes)
- India's Pooram Festivals (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Indian Salutes (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Fireworks Down Under (2018) ... (associate producer)
- St. Andrew's Fireworks Factory (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Malta's International Fireworks Festival (2018) ... (associate producer)
 2018 Malevolence 3: Killer (associate producer)
 2017 Evil Bong 666 (executive producer)
 2016 You're So Cool, Brewster! The Story of Fright Night (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2016 Plank Face (executive producer)
 2016 Passfire (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2016 Evil Bong: High 5 (executive producer)
 2015 Back in Time (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2015 Hell on Earth: The Story of Hellraiser III (Video documentary short) (associate producer)
 2015 Leviathan: The Story of Hellraiser and Hellbound: Hellraiser II (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2014 The King of Arcades (Documentary) (producer)
 2014 Trophy Heads (executive producer)
 2012 ThanksKilling 3 (executive producer - as Sean 'Turkey-Winged Dungflame' Tiedeman)
 2011 Monsterpiece Theatre Volume 1 (co-executive producer)
 2011 Gingerdead Man 3: Saturday Night Cleaver (executive producer)
 2011 Making of 'Bereavement' (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2011 Evil Bong 3: The Wrath of Bong (executive producer)
 2010 China: The Rebirth of an Empire (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2008 Eavesdrop (associate producer)
 2008 Behind the Scenes of Brutal Massacre (Video documentary short) (executive producer)
 2008 Gingerdead Man 2: Passion of the Crust (co-executive producer)
 2006 Hell's Half Acre (Video) (producer)
 2006 Evil Bong (associate producer)
 2000 Everything's Jake (associate producer)
 1998 The Best of Chiller Theatre (Video documentary) (producer)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (14 credits)
Show Show Editor (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Video: Eric Clapton's Road To Crossroads, Guitar Center, C.F. Martin & Co., Inc. - Camera Operator, Editor See more »

Publicity Listings:

8 Interviews | 12 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

F. Sean Tiedeman | Sean 'Turkey-Winged Dungflame' Tiedeman

Spouse:

Krystle-Dawn Willing  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed