No photo available. Represent Jérôme Tiberghien? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 168,351 this week

Jérôme Tiberghien

Jérôme Tiberghien was born in 1943. He is known for his work on The Day After Tomorrow (2004), Battlefield Earth (2000) and The Dead Zone (1983). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
Wed, Jan 19 7:38 AM PST on ACMAX (533)
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
Thu, Jan 20 12:20 AM PST on ACMAX (533)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5767 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jérôme Tiberghien's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2000)
The Dead Zone Stunts
(1983)
Heist Stunts
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (42 credits)
 2005 Félix Leclerc (TV Mini Series) (stunts - 4 episodes)
- Les esprits du fleuve (2005) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (stunts)
 2004 The Day After Tomorrow (stunts - as Jerome Tiberghien)
 2002 No Good Deed (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 2002 The Sum of All Fears (stunts - as Jerome Tiberghien)
 2001 Heist (stunt double: Moore - as Jérôme Tibeghien)
 2000 Battlefield Earth (stunts: Human)
 1999 The Intruder (stunt coordinator)
  Emily of New Moon (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 4 episodes, 1998) (stunt double - 2 episodes, 1998) (stunt - 1 episode, 1998)
- Crown of Thorns (1998) ... (stunt double: Abner - as Jerome Tiberghien)
- The Ghost of Whyther Grange (1998) ... (stunt coordinator - as Jerome Tiberghien)
- Paradise Lost (1998) ... (stunt: Lofty John) / (stunt coordinator)
- The Disapppointed House (1998) ... (stunt coordinator - as Jerome Tiberghien)
- Eye of Heaven (1998) ... (stunt coordinator - as Jerome Tiberghien) / (stunt double: Douglas Starr - as Jerome Tiberghien)
 1998 Out of Control (stunt coordinator - as Jerome Tiberghien) / (stunts - as Jerome Tiberghien)
 1998 The Lost World (stunt performer)
 1998 For Hire (stunt coordinator)
 1997 Laserhawk (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1997 Jack Higgins's the Windsor Protocol (TV Movie) (stunt double: Heinzer)
 1997 Hemoglobin (additional stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1997 Habitat (stunts)
 1997 The Call of the Wild (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator)
 1996 The Stupids (stunts)
 1996 Silent Trigger (stunts)
 1996 Hollow Point (stunts)
 1996 Gridlock (TV Movie) (stunt double: Mr. One - as Jerome Tiberghien)
 1994 Highlander: The Final Dimension (stunts - as Jéromè Tiberghien)
 1992 Coup de chance (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1989 Millennium (stunts - as Jerome Tiberghien)
 1989 Thunderground (stunts - as Jerome Tiberghien)
 1988 The Kiss (stunts)
 1988 Some Girls (stunt coordinator - as Jerome Thiberghien)
 1987 Nowhere to Hide (stunts)
 1987 Wild Thing (stunts - as Jerome Tiberghien)
 1986 Spearfield's Daughter (TV Mini Series) (stunt coordinator - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... (stunt coordinator)
 1986 The Great Land of Small (stunt coordinator)
 1985 The Peanut Butter Solution (stunt coordinator)
 1985 Toby McTeague (stunt coordinator)
 1985 Breaking All the Rules (stunt coordinator - as Jerome Tiberghien) / (stunt person - as Jerome Tiberghien)
 1985 The Hitchhiker (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 1 episode)
- Videodate (1985) ... (stunt coordinator)
 1984 The Hotel New Hampshire (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1983 The Dead Zone (stunts - as Jerome Tiberghien)
 1983 Strange Brew (stunt player - as Jerome Tiberghien)
 1981 Happy Birthday to Me (stunt performer - as Jerome Tiberghien)
 1980 Pick-up Summer (stunt coordinator - as Jerome Tiberghien)
 1979 City on Fire (stunts - uncredited)
 1979 L'homme en colère (stunts)
 1978 Tomorrow Never Comes (stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (33 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jerome Thiberghian | Jerome Thiberghien | Jerome Thibergien | Jérôme Tibeghien | Jerome Tiberghien | Jérome Tiberghien | Jéromè Tiberghien

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed