STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 230,707 this week

Guy Lee Thys


Guy Lee Thys was born on October 20, 1952 in Antwerp, Belgium. He is a producer and writer, known for Mixed Kebab (2012), Kassablanka (2002) and Shades (1999). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guy Lee Thys's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Mixed Kebab Producer
(2012)
Kassablanka Producer
(2002)
Shades Producer
(1999)
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2018/I Jackpot (Short) (associate producer)
 2014 To Start a New Life (Short) (producer)
 2014 Meet Me at the Corner (Short) (executive producer)
 2012 Mixed Kebab (producer)
 2008 Love at First Kill (associate producer)
 2005 Suspect (producer)
 2002 Kassablanka (producer)
 2001 Le nain de jardin (Short) (producer)
 1999 Shades (producer)
 1989 Cruel Horizon (producer)
 1982 The Pencil Murders (producer)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He wrote the novel 'De potloodmoorden'in 1983.

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Guy Thys
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Antwerp, Belgium

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed