No photo available. Represent Howard Thurston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,815,637 this week

Howard Thurston (1869–1936)

Howard Thurston was born on July 20, 1869 in Columbus, Ohio, USA as Howard Franklin Thurston. He was an actor, known for Twisted Souls (1920). He was married to Paula F. Mark (1910-1943), Nina Leotha Fielding, Beatrice Foster and Grace E. Butterworth. He died on April 13, 1936 in Miami Beach, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Howard Thurston's work have you seen?

Known For

Twisted Souls The spiritualist
1920

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1920 Twisted Souls
The spiritualist
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 6 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional conjurer, master of the Rising Card trick. Formerly a racing tout, newspaper boy and medical missionary. Was very successful in vaudeville and even performed at the White House for Franklin Roosevelt in 1934.

Nickname:

Howard the Great

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed