No photo available. Represent Jens Jørgen Thorsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 77,567 this week

Jens Jørgen Thorsen (1932–2000)

Jens Jørgen Thorsen was born on February 2, 1932 in Holstebro, Denmark. He was a director and actor, known for Lys (1988), Jesus vender tilbage (1992) and Herning 1965 (1966). He died on November 15, 2000 in Sweden. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Sweden

Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-offs

If it's worth doing once, it's worth doing twice (or more!). Here are our most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 66 people
created 13 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jens Jørgen Thorsen's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Lys Director
(1988)
(1992)
Herning 1965 Director
(1966)
Stop for Bud Director
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 1988 Lys (Documentary short)
 1974 Wet Dreams (segment "Another Wet Dream")
 1967 Et år med Henry (Documentary)
 1966 Herning 1965
 1965 Porno-Shop
 1963 Stop for Bud (Short)
 1960 Fotorama
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jens Jorjen Thorsen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed