STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,507 this week

Shawn David Thompson


Shawn David Thompson was born on April 17, 1967 in Upper Marlboro, Maryland, USA. He is an editor and actor, known for Yemeniettes (2014), The State of Assyria (2015) and West from North Goes South (2004). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 359 people
created 25 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shawn David Thompson's work have you seen?
12 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Yemeniettes Editor
(2014)
(2015)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (25 credits)
 2015 American Caravan (Documentary) (completed)
 2019 Sunshine (Short)
 2015 The State of Assyria (Documentary)
 2014 Angel Road (Short)
 2014 Yemeniettes (Documentary)
 2013 American Caravan (TV Series)
 2013 Injaz: Generation Entrepreneur (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Qatar (2013)
- Tunisia (2013)
- Egypt (2013)
- Lebanon (2013)
 2011 Back from the Brink (Documentary)
 2011 Mega Python vs. Gatoroid (TV Movie) (as Shawn Thompson)
 2010 Letter to Hitler (Short)
 2007-2010 On the Road in America (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Civil Rights (2010)
- Looking for God (2010)
- Big Sur: Part 2 (2007)
 2009 An Anklet Made of Stars (Short)
 2009 Life After Death (Documentary)
 2005 Flypaper (Short)
 2004 Bob Steel
 2004 Uh Oh!
 2003 Shotgun Wedding (Short)
 2000 Delicate Instruments (Short)
 2000 DJ Games (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Durham | Shawn Thompson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed