No photo available. Represent Lee Thompson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 123,015 this week

Lee Thompson (II)

Lee Thompson was born on October 5, 1957 in London, England. He is an actor, known for Shark Tale (2004), Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015) and Rita, Sue and Bob Too (1987). See full bio »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lee Thompson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shark Tale Soundtrack
(2004)
(2015)
(1987)
Pub Crawl Composer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 2018 One Man's Madness
Many and Various
 2016 Madness: Can't Touch Us Now (Video short)
 2012 Madness: Never Knew Your Name (Video short)
 2009 Madness: Sugar and Spice (Video short)
 2008 Madness: NW5 (Video short)
 2007 Madness: Sorry (Video short)
 2005 Madness: Shame & Scandal (Video short)
 2000 Madness: Drip Fed Fred (Video short)
 1999 Madness: Lovestruck (Video short)
 1999 Madness: Johnny the Horse (Video short)
 1988 Madness: I Pronounce You (Video short)
 1986 Madness: Sweetest Girl (Video short)
 1985 Madness: Uncle Sam (Video short)
 1985 Madness: Yesterday's Men (Video short)
 1984 Madness the Pilot (TV Short)
 1984 Madness: One Better Day (Video short)
 1984 Madness: Michael Caine (Video short)
 1983 Madness: The Sun & The Rain (Video short)
 1983 Madness: Wings of a Dove (Video short)
 1982 Take It or Leave It (Documentary)
Lee
 1981 Madness: It Must Be Love (Video short)
 1981 Madness: Shut Up (Video short)
 1981 Madness: Grey Day (Video short)
 1980 Madness: Embarrassment (Video short)
 1979 Madness: Bed and Breakfast Man (Video short)
 1979 Madness: My Girl (Video short)
 1979 Madness: Night Boat to Cairo (Video short)
 1979 Madness: The Prince (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lee Thompson 'El Thommo' | Madness
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays saxophone for Madness.

Nickname:

Kix or El Thommo

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed