No photo available. Represent Judith Thompson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,221 this week

Judith Thompson (I)

Judith Thompson was born on September 20, 1954 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada as Judith Clare Thompson. She is a writer and actress, known for Lost and Delirious (2001), Perfect Pie (2002) and Turning to Stone (1985). See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 383 people
created 07 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judith Thompson's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2001)
Perfect Pie Writer
(2002)
(1985)
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actress
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2009 Jestem twój (play)
 2003 Pink (Short) (monologue)
 2002 Dying Like Ophelia (Short)
 2002 Perfect Pie (play) / (screenplay)
 2002 Pony (Short) (adaptation)
 2002 Bliss (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Leaper (2002) ... (writer)
 2001 Lost and Delirious (screenplay)
 1993 Life with Billy (TV Movie)
 1987 Adderly (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- A Matter of Discretion (1987) ... (writer)
 1985 Turning to Stone (TV Movie)
 1984 The City Girl
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2017 Just Cuddle (TV Series)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Toronto, Ontario, Canada See more »

Nickname:

Judy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed