No photo available. Represent Frank Thomas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,691 this week

Frank Thomas (II)

Frank Thomas was born on May 27, 1968 in Columbus, Georgia, USA as Frank Edward Thomas Jr. He is an actor, known for Mr. Baseball (1992), Married... with Children (1987) and Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream (1995). He has been married to Megan Celba since November 11, 2005. They have two children. He was previously married to Elise Silver. See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 14 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Thomas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mr. Baseball Rookie
(1992)
(1994)
Hank Aaron: Chasing the Dream Himself (interviews)
(1995)
MLB on FOX Himself - On-Site Analyst
(2017-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1994 Married... with Children (TV Series)
Frank Thomas
- A Man for No Seasons (1994) ... Frank Thomas
 1992 Mr. Baseball
Rookie
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial , with Frank Thomas, Doug Flutie, and Andy Van Slyke for Nugenix Total-T testosterone supplement. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of 1993 American League Western Division Champion Chicago White Sox team. Member of 1994 and 2000 American League Central Division Champion Chicago White Sox teams. See more »

Nickname:

The Big Hurt

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed