No photo available. Represent William Thomas Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,707 this week

William Thomas Jr. (I)

William Thomas Jr. was born in November 1947 in Columbus, Ohio, USA. He is an actor, known for Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987), Bruce Almighty (2003) and The West Wing (1999). See full bio »

Born:

in Columbus, Ohio, USA

Mireille Enos' Favorite Show Is Personal

The "Good Omens" star shares why her husband's show is her favorite way to escape.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Preemptive Strike (S7, Ep24)
Tue, May 28 12:00 AM EDT on BBCA (225)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 313 people
created 01 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Thomas Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bruce Almighty Technical Director
(2003)
The West Wing SitRoom Civilian Advisor David
(2002)
Cop Rock Det. William Donald Potts / Detective William Donald Potts
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2005 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
INS Agent Phillip Dunn
- Episode #1.4669 (2005) ... INS Agent Phillip Dunn
- Episode #1.4635 (2005) ... INS Agent Phillip Dunn
- Episode #1.4612 (2005) ... INS Agent Phillip Dunn
- Episode #1.4611 (2005) ... INS Agent Phillip Dunn
- Episode #1.4591 (2005) ... INS Agent Phillip Dunn
 2005 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Doctor
- Blame Booze and Melville (2005) ... Doctor
 2004 Surviving Christmas
Choir Director
 2004 Life on Liberty Street (TV Movie)
Dr. Jim Rivera
 2004 The Bernie Mac Show (TV Series)
 2003 Bruce Almighty
Technical Director
 2002 The West Wing (TV Series)
SitRoom Civilian Advisor David
- Posse Comitatus (2002) ... SitRoom Civilian Advisor David
- We Killed Yamamoto (2002) ... SitRoom Civilian Advisor David
 1999 The Pretender (TV Series)
Dr. Denkins
- Extreme (1999) ... Dr. Denkins
 1999 Hard Time: The Premonition (TV Movie)
Security Guard
 1995-1997 Sister, Sister (TV Series)
Reverend Thomas / Mr. Gardner
- Guardian Angel (1997) ... Reverend Thomas
- Kid in Play (1995) ... Mr. Gardner
 1996 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Organ Player
- Anything You Want (1996) ... Organ Player
 1995-1996 Hope & Gloria (TV Series)
Artie
- Enemies: A Love Story (1996) ... Artie
- Sisyphus, Prometheus and Me (1995) ... Artie
 1996 Family Matters (TV Series)
Mr. Lasker
- My Big Brother (1996) ... Mr. Lasker
 1996 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (TV Series)
Lawyer
- Talent Show (1996) ... Lawyer
 1995 Love & War (TV Series)
Parker
- I Like to Be in America (1995) ... Parker
 1994 Home Improvement (TV Series)
Appraiser
- My Dinner with Wilson (1994) ... Appraiser
 1994 Thunder Alley (TV Series)
Job Counselor
- Get a Job (1994) ... Job Counselor
 1994 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Santos
- Preemptive Strike (1994) ... Santos
 1994 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series)
David
 1994 Getting By (TV Series)
- It Takes a Thief (1994)
 1991-1992 The Cosby Show (TV Series)
Dabnis Brickey
- And So, We Commence (1992) ... Dabnis Brickey
- Cliff Gets Jilted (1992) ... Dabnis Brickey
- Two Is a Crowd (1991) ... Dabnis Brickey
- The Iceman Bricketh (1991) ... Dabnis Brickey
- With This Ring? (1991) ... Dabnis Brickey
 1992 The Mambo Kings
Xavier - The Mambo Kings Band
 1990 Cop Rock (TV Series)
Det. William Donald Potts / Detective William Donald Potts
- Bang the Potts Slowly (1990) ... Det. William Donald Potts
- Marital Blitz (1990) ... Det. William Donald Potts
- Potts Don't Fail Me Now (1990) ... Det. William Donald Potts
- Cop-a-Felliac (1990) ... Det. William Donald Potts
- Happy Mudder's Day (1990) ... Detective William Donald Potts
 1989 Tour of Duty (TV Series)
Dave
- Thanks for the Memories (1989) ... Dave
 1989 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
Manager
- Polly (1989) ... Manager
 1989 Studio 5-B (TV Series)
Woody
- Sex and Violence (1989) ... Woody
- Dirty Laundry (1989) ... Woody
- To Air Is Human (1989) ... Woody
- Glasnost (1989) ... Woody
- The Perfect View (1989) ... Woody
 1988 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series)
Brian
- Old Money (1988) ... Brian
 1987-1988 Frank's Place (TV Series)
Cool Charles
- The King of Wall Street (1988) ... Cool Charles (credit only)
- The Recruiting Game (1988) ... Cool Charles
- Cultural Exchange (1988) ... Cool Charles
- Frank's Place - The Movie (1988) ... Cool Charles
- Shorty's Belle (1988) ... Cool Charles (credit only)
 1987 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Newscaster
- Der Roachenkavalier (1987) ... Newscaster
 1978 King of the Gypsies (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Iris 'E-Files (2002) See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Minister at Little White Chapel in Burbank, California. See more »

Nickname:

Bill

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed