Mélanie Thierry


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,238 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Mélanie Thierry was born on July 17, 1981 in Saint-Germain-en-Laye, Yvelines, France. She is an actress and director, known for The Zero Theorem (2013), Babylon A.D. (2008) and Da 5 Bloods (2020). See full bio »

Find Summer Love With These Streaming Movies

Beat the literal heat with three films that capture the spirit of summer love.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fête de famille
On n'est pas des surhommes (S1, Ep4)
Sat, Aug 08 6:30 AM PDT on CNL22 (270)
Fête de famille
On n'est pas des surhommes (S1, Ep4)
Sat, Aug 08 12:55 PM PDT on MEXCAN (282)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 10 Jan 2013
 
a list of 36 people
created 13 May 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 21 Nov 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 01 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mélanie Thierry's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Zero Theorem Bainsley
(2013)
Babylon A.D. Aurora
(2008)
(2020)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (50 credits)
  En thérapie (TV Series) (post-production) (2020)
 2020 Da 5 Bloods
Hedy
 2018 La dernière nuit (Short)
Lea Kahn
 2018/I The Wind Turns
Pauline
 2018 Oedipe (Short)
 2017 Memoir of War
Marguerite Duras épouse Antelme
 2017 See You Up There
Pauline
 2016 The Dancer
Gabrielle Bloch
 2015 A Decent Man
Karine
 2015/I A Perfect Day
Sophie
 2014 An Eye for Beauty
Stéphanie / Wife
 2013 Revox (Short)
 2013 The Zero Theorem
Bainsley
 2013 For a Woman
Léna
 2013 L'autre vie de Richard Kemp
Hélène Batistelli
 2012 Just Like Brothers
Charlie
 2012 The Hollow Crown (TV Series)
Princess Katherine
- Henry V (2012) ... Princess Katherine (as Mélanie Thiérry)
 2012 Ombline
Ombline Morin
 2011 La vitesse du passé (Short)
Margot
 2011 Unforgivable
Alice
 2010 Yves Saint Laurent: Belle d'Opium (Video short)
 2010 The Princess of Montpensier
Marie de Montpensier
 2010 Dumas
Charlotte Desrives
 2009 One for the Road
Magali
 2009 Je vais te manquer
Ornella
 2008 The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch
Léa / Naomi
 2008 Babylon A.D.
Aurora
 2007/I Chrysalis
Manon Brügen
 2005-2007 Merci, les enfants vont bien! (TV Series)
Isis
- Coup de foudre (2007) ... Isis
- Restons zen! (2005) ... Isis
- Ça déménage (2005) ... Isis
 2006 Fête de famille (TV Series)
Betty
- Maladie d'amour (2006) ... Betty
- L'envie qui remonte (2006) ... Betty
- On n'est pas des surhommes (2006) ... Betty
- Tout va très très bien (2006) ... Betty
 2006 Pardonnez-moi
Nadia, la soeur cadette
 2006 Pu-239
Oxsana
 2005 Convivium (Short)
Eve
 2005 Twisted Souls
Léa
 2004 Nero (TV Movie)
 2004 Passage(s) (Short)
Hannah
 2004 L'enfant de l'aube (TV Movie)
Camille
 2003 The Last King (TV Mini-Series)
Louise de Kéroualle
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Louise de Kéroualle
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Louise de Kéroualle
 2002 Accidental Saint
Camilla
 2002 Don't Call Me Baby Anymore (Short)
Betty
 2001 August 15th
Julie
 2000 Canone inverso - Making Love
Sophie Levi
 1999 Quasimodo d'El Paris
Esméralda / Agnes
 1998 The Legend of 1900
La ragazza
 1997 Des gens si bien élevés (TV Movie)
Agathe
 1997 L'histoire du samedi (TV Series)
Chantal
- Parisien tête de chien (1997) ... Chantal
 1996 Docteur Sylvestre (TV Series)
Julie
- D'origine inconnue (1996) ... Julie
 1996 L'amerloque (TV Movie)
Henriette
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Theatre for Crime et Chatiment See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 16 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Melanie Thierry | Mélanie Thiérry

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 26, a son Roman Haroche on May 24, 2008. Child's father is her boyfriend, Raphaël Haroche. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed