No photo available. Represent Dimos Theos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 324,628 this week

Dimos Theos

Dimos Theos was born on March 10, 1935 in Karditsa, Greece. He is an editor and writer, known for Kierion (1968), Kapetan Meitanos, i eikona enos mythikou prosopou (1987) and Diadikasia (1976). See full bio »

The Sundance Movies Kevin Smith Can't Wait to See

Kevin Smith is heading to Sundance, and is giving you a look at the movies he thinks will steal the show.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 104 people
created 04 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dimos Theos's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kierion Writer
(1968)
Diadikasia Writer
(1976)
Eleatis Xenos Editor
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (12 credits)
 1996 Eleatis Xenos
 1991 Ellinismos kai Dysi (TV Series documentary)
 1991/II I alli opsi (Short)
 1988 Kirykes tis himairas (Short)
 1986 Hroma kafe (Short)
 1984 Ilektriko drama (Short)
 1982 Sofysis (Documentary short)
 1982 Balamos
 1963 Ekato ores tou Mai (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dimosthenis Theos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed