STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,670 this week

Lynn Theel


Buxom, sexy, and shapely blonde looker Lynn Theel was born on March 5, 1951 in Detroit, Michigan. Lynn was involved with dancing and singing while growing up and even sang in various school bands while attending high school. She's a graduate of the Lee Strasberg Theatrical Institute. Theel worked as a cabaret singer in Germany and a horse groomer ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

Related News

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6456 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 400 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 
a list of 4918 people
created 4 days ago
 
a list of 172 people
created 03 Jan 2016
 
a list of 180 people
created 07 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lynn Theel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1980)
(1980)
Big Wednesday Party Girl
(1978)
Fyre Fyre
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1990 Hollywood Boulevard II
Ann Gregory
 1981 Code Red (TV Series)
Ruth
- Death of a Fireman (1981) ... Ruth (uncredited)
 1980 Without Warning
Beth
 1980 Humanoids from the Deep
Peggy Larsen
 1979 Fyre
Fyre
 1979 Vega$ (TV Series)
Dahlia
- Demand and Supply (1979) ... Dahlia
 1978 Big Wednesday
Party Girl
 1978 CHiPs (TV Series)
Kathy
- Surf's Up (1978) ... Kathy
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2017 Greatest Monster-Human Sex Scenes (Video short)
#13 - Humanoids from the Deep (1980)
 1988 Not of This Earth
Peggy Larson (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 6 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lynn Schiller

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Clifford Russell Dunn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Enjoys all sports and spends her free time swimming and playing tennis. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed