No photo available. Represent Karina Thayenthal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 553,680 this week

Karina Thayenthal

Karina Thayenthal was born on April 2, 1961 in St. Gallen, Switzerland. She is an actress, known for Der schwarze Obelisk (1988), Aventure de Catherine C. (1990) and Eine erste Liebe (1991). She is married to Peter A. Rey. She was previously married to Robert Thayenthal. See full bio »

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7749 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karina Thayenthal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1988)
(1991)
Tatort Frau Kruse
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (50 credits)
 2012 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Amelie Breuer
- Der Fall Ortmann (2012) ... Amelie Breuer
 1990-2012 SOKO München (TV Series)
Sophie Hassart / Susanne Brand
- Kalte Spuren (2012) ... Sophie Hassart
- Ein Freund zuviel (1990) ... Susanne Brand
 2010 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Silke Pottharst
- Der verlorene Bräutigam (2010) ... Silke Pottharst
 2009 Tatort (TV Series)
Frau Kruse
- Borowski und die heile Welt (2009) ... Frau Kruse
 2007 Die Zürcher Verlobung - Drehbuch zur Liebe (TV Movie)
Jeans Schwester Maria
 1999-2007 Der Landarzt (TV Series)
Jutta Wegener / Jutta / Jutta Wegner
- Familienfragen (2007) ... Jutta Wegener
- Spätfolgen (2006) ... Jutta Wegener
- Der verlorene Sohn (2006) ... Jutta Wegener
- Stille Not (2006) ... Jutta Wegener
- Naturtalente (2006) ... Jutta Wegener
 2007 Ein Paradies für Pferde (TV Movie)
Dr. Helene Berger
 2007 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Maria Engel
- Nichts bereuen (2007) ... Maria Engel
 2004 Da wo die Herzen schlagen (TV Movie)
Regina Sandgruber geb. Brunner
 2004 Hallo Robbie! (TV Series)
Maike Jansen
- Glückliches Wiedersehen (2004) ... Maike Jansen
 2004 Da wo die Heimat ist (TV Movie)
Regina Sandgruber geb. Brunner
 2002 Da wo die Liebe wohnt (TV Movie)
Regina Sandgruber geb. Brunner
 1995-2002 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Miriam Kruse / Susanne Fichte / Gundi Tondoni / ...
- Singapur & San Francisco (2002) ... Miriam Kruse
- Am Ende der Schuld (1999) ... Susanne Fichte
- Verhängnisvoller Wurf (1998) ... Gundi Tondoni
- Ängste (1995) ... Rita Böhme
 2000 Da wo die Berge sind (TV Movie)
Regina Brunner
 2000 Hallo, Onkel Doc! (TV Series)
- Überflieger (2000)
 1999 Gaukler der Liebe (TV Movie)
Clara
 1999 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Leonie Vogt
- Das Interview (1999) ... Leonie Vogt
- Parteigründung (1999) ... Leonie Vogt
- Der Braeutigam (1999) ... Leonie Vogt
 1999 Aus heiterem Himmel (TV Series)
Ärztin
- Freier Fall (1999) ... Ärztin
 1999 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Sarah Rudd
- Magie der Liebe (1999) ... Sarah Rudd
 1998 Die vier Spezialisten (TV Series)
Katharina Richter
- Ein 100.000-Dollar-Job (1998) ... Katharina Richter
- Fahrkarte ins Jenseits (1998) ... Katharina Richter
- Tod auf Reisen (1998) ... Katharina Richter
 1998 Der letzte Zeuge (TV Series)
Orra Lynen
- Das Dreieck des Todes (1998) ... Orra Lynen
 1998 Medicopter 117 - Jedes Leben zählt (TV Series)
Jenny Spann
- Flug in die Hölle (1998) ... Jenny Spann
 1997 Wildbach (TV Series)
Jana Pauli
- Nach Nepal (1997) ... Jana Pauli
- Abgestürzt (1997) ... Jana Pauli
 1997 Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin (TV Series)
Andrea Porath
- Ohr auf Bohnen (1997) ... Andrea Porath
 1997 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
Nicole Posche
- Bei Zuschlag Mord (1997) ... Nicole Posche
 1997 Es geschah am hellichten Tag (TV Movie)
Tante Brigitte
 1992-1996 Der Bergdoktor (TV Series)
Laura Sternbeck
- Herz-Jesu-Feuer (1996) ... Laura Sternbeck
- Der Wolf (1992) ... Laura Sternbeck
 1996 Feuerbach (TV Series)
Susanne Kern
- Mordsache R. Feuerbach (1996) ... Susanne Kern
- Kinderspiele (1996) ... Susanne Kern
 1995 Lutz & Hardy (TV Series)
- Adel vernichtet (1995)
 1995 Faust (TV Series)
Julia Muhlert
- Drei Tage Zeit (1995) ... Julia Muhlert
 1994 Verliebt, verlobt, verheiratet (TV Series)
 1993 Wie Pech und Schwefel (TV Series)
Ilona
 1993 Eurocops (TV Series)
- Letzte Fahrt (1993)
 1993 Hecht & Haie (TV Series)
Monika Sandner
- Frische Brötchen ... Monika Sandner
 1992 Das eine und das andere Glück (TV Movie)
Karin
 1992 Siebenbirken (TV Series)
Kirstin Imholz
 1992 Mit Leib und Seele (TV Series)
Susanne Bannholzer
- Die halbe Million (1992) ... Susanne Bannholzer
 1991 Eine erste Liebe
Silvia
 1989 Der Weg nach Lourdes (TV Movie)
Agnes
 1988 Der schwarze Obelisk (TV Movie)
Isabelle
 1988 A Father's Revenge (TV Movie)
 1986 Tatort (TV Series)
- Die Spieler (1986)
 1983 Derrick (TV Series)
Andrea Reichel
- Lohmanns innerer Frieden (1983) ... Andrea Reichel
 1974 Wie würden Sie entscheiden? (TV Series)
Petra Berger
- Drama im Kreißsaal ... Petra Berger
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karina Rey

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed