No photo available. Represent Denis Thatcher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,735 this week

Denis Thatcher (1915–2003)

Denis Thatcher was born on May 10, 1915 in Lewisham, London, England. He was married to Margaret Thatcher and Margaret Doris Kempson. He died on June 26, 2003 in Chelsea, London. See full bio »

What to Watch If You Love 'Inception'

Here are three streaming picks that capture the spirit of Christopher Nolan's mind-bending masterpiece in their own way.

Watch the video

Major Comic-Con@Home News

Keep up with all the biggest announcements and updates with IMDb's breaking news roundup of Comic-Con@Home 2020.

Get the Latest News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 18 Jun 2018
 
a list of 235 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 857 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 647 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Denis Thatcher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1982 ITN News (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 14 January 1982 (1982) ... Self
 1975 World in Action (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Why I Want to Be Leader (1975) ... Self
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 9 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sir Denis Thatcher
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

At a reception during a party conference: "I don't know what reception I'm at but for God's sake give me a gin and tonic."

Trivia:

Created a baronet - a hereditary knight. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed