No photo available. Represent Jean Rosario Tetreault? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 180,571 this week

Jean Rosario Tetreault

Jean Rosario Tetreault was born on January 22, 1953 in Sainte-Therese, Québec, Canada. He is an actor, known for Slap Shot (1977). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Cannes

Visit our guide to the Cannes Film Festival to check out the 2018 lineup of films, photos from the event, and more.

Check out what's happening

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Rosario Tetreault's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Slap Shot
Slap Shot Bergeron
1977

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1977 Slap Shot
Bergeron
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played professional hockey from 1972-1978. Drafted by the St. Louis Blues in round 8 #120 overall 1973 NHL Amateur Draft; Vancouver Blazers round 4 #44 overall 1973 WHA Amateur Draft.

Nickname:

J.R.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page