STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68 this week

Sylvie Testud


Sylvie Testud was born on January 17, 1971 in Lyon, Rhône, France. She is an actress and writer, known for La Vie en Rose (2007), Murderous Maids (2000) and Stupeur et tremblements (2003). See full bio »

Candice Patton of "The Flash" Picks Her Top TV Couples

What "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples does Candice Patton love?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 images
created 10 Feb 2017
 
a list of 46 people
created 29 Aug 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 12 Mar 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 23 Apr 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 15 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sylvie Testud's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

La Vie en Rose Mômone
(2007)
Murderous Maids Christine Papin
(2000)
(2003)
Lourdes Christine
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (103 credits)
 2018 Insumisa (completed)
 2019 Collection Fred Vargas (TV Series)
 2018 Deutsch-les-Landes (TV Series)
Odile
- Episode #1.1 ... Odile
 2018 Deux gouttes d'eau (TV Movie)
Valérie Laforge
 2018 Suspiria
Miss Griffith
 2018 Tamara Vol. 2
Amandine
 2017 Comme des rois
Val
 2017 Wedding Unplanned
Clarisse
 2017 Maximilian (TV Mini-Series)
Charlotte von Savoyen
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Charlotte von Savoyen
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Charlotte von Savoyen
 2017 Final Portrait
Annette Giacometti
 2016 Mörderische Stille (TV Movie)
Elena Kühnert
 2016/I Tamara
Amandine
 2016 Le correspondant
Eloïse
 2016 Les visiteurs: La révolution
Charlotte Robespierre / Geneviève Carraud Robespierre
 2016 Arrête ton cinéma!
Sybille Teyssier
 2015/I Au plus près du soleil
Sophie / Léo's adoptive mother
 2015 Le talent de mes amis
Stéphane Brunge
 2015 Im Spinnwebhaus
Sabine
 2014 Fais pas ci, fais pas ça (TV Series)
Sylviane Chinsky, the therapist
- La thérapie du bonheur (2014) ... Sylviane Chinsky, the therapist
 2014 Ceux qui dansent sur la tête (TV Movie)
Catherine
 2014 Two Women
Elisavetta Bogdanovna
 2014 24 Days
Brigitte Farell
 2014 96 heures
Marion Reynaud
 2013 Les déferlantes (TV Movie)
Louise
 2013 Je m'appelle Hmmm...
La mère de Céline
 2013 Pour une femme
Anne
 2012 Max
Nina
 2012 The Scapegoat
Bela
 2012 Les mains de Roxana (TV Movie)
Roxana Orlac
 2011 L'ordre et la morale
Chantal Legorjus
 2011 Le grand restaurant II (TV Movie)
La cliente qui rencontre le sosie d'Adolf Hitler
 2011 Avant l'aube
L'inspectrice de police Sylvie Poncet
 2010 Mumu
Mumu
 2010 La Rafle
Bella Zygler
 2010 Biographie sans Antoinette (TV Movie)
 2010 Sentiments provisoires (TV Movie)
Hélène
 2009 Lucky Luke
Calamity Jane
 2009 Louise Michel (TV Movie)
Louise Michel
 2009 Lourdes
Christine
 2009 Je ne dis pas non
Adèle
 2009 Gamines
Sybille adulte
 2009 Fuk sau
Irene Costello
 2009 Le bonheur de Pierre
Catherine Martin
 2008 Marguerite ou La vie tranquille (Video short)
Marguerite Duras
 2008 L'idiot
Daria Alexeïevna
 2008 Sagan
Françoise Quoirez dite Sagan
 2007 Ce que mes yeux ont vu
Lucie Audibert
 2007 La France
Camille
 2007 Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher (TV Movie)
Jeanne d'Arc
 2007 La Vie en Rose
Mômone
 2006 L'héritage
Patricia
 2005 La vie est à nous!
Louise Delhomme
 2005 Les mots bleus
Clara
 2004 Victoire
Victoire
 2004 Cause toujours!
Léa
 2004 Tout pour l'oseille
Prune
 2004 Demain on déménage
Charlotte
 2003 Der gläserne Blick
Das Mädchen
 2003 Dédales
Claude
 2003 Filles uniques
Tina
 2003 Stupeur et tremblements
Amélie
 2002 Vivre me tue
Myriam
 2002 Aime ton père
Virginia
 2002 Un moment de bonheur
L'institutrice
 2002 Jedermanns Fest
Sophie
 2001 Ce qui compte pour Mathilde (Short)
Mathilde
 2001 Julies Geist
Julia
 2001 Tangos volés
Alice / Paula
 2001 Je rentre à la maison
Ariel
 2001 The Château
Isabelle
 2000 La chambre obscure
Azalaïs
 2000 Murderous Maids
Christine Papin
 2000 Sade
Renée de Sade
 2000 Faux contact (Short)
Laurence
 2000 La captive
Ariane
 2000 Scénarios sur la drogue (TV Series)
Lucie
- Lucie (2000) ... Lucie
 1999 Marée haute (Short)
 1999 In Heaven
Valeska
 1999 Annaluise & Anton
Laurence
 1999 Karnaval
Béa
 1998 Sentimental Education
Julia
 1997 Flammen im Paradies
Esther
 1996 Beyond Silence
Lara
 1996 Love, etc.
 1995 Délit mineur (Short)
Lili
 1995 L'histoire du samedi (TV Series)
Virginie / Laurence
- Lettre ouverte à Lili (1995) ... Virginie
- Le nid tombé de l'oiseau (1995) ... Laurence
 1995 Le plus bel âge...
Sylvie
 1995 Le serment d'Hippocrate (TV Movie)
 1994 Éternelles (Short)
Nathalie
 1994 L'histoire du garçon qui voulait qu'on l'embrasse
Girl at party offering food
 1993 Couples et amants
La jeune fille
 1991 La violoniste (Short)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (51 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writer of the novel "Le Ciel t'aidera" (2005) (Editions Fayard, France)(Inspired of her own life) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sylvie Voyer | Sylvie Voyet

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her mother, an accountant, is Italian. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed