STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,906 this week

Judy Tenuta


Judy Tenuta was born on November 7, 1956 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Garlic & Gunpowder (2017), Material Girls (2006) and Going Down in LA-LA Land (2011). See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 30 Sep 2013
 
a list of 26 images
created 24 Apr 2017
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 136 people
created 13 Oct 2016
 
a list of 567 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judy Tenuta's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Garlic & Gunpowder Evelyn 'Evvy' Hancock
(2017)
Material Girls Margo Thorness
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (53 credits)
  The Executive (filming)
Judith the Advice Supervisor
 2017 Celluloid Soul (completed)
Dr. Mulavey
 2018 Deadly Crush
Claire Voyant
 2017 Garlic & Gunpowder
Evelyn 'Evvy' Hancock
 2017 Sharlie's Angels
Slutvinka
 2017 Scales: Mermaids Are Real
Shopkeeper
 2017 Friend or Foe (TV Series)
Melania Trump / Hillary Clinton
- Trump: The Last Family (2017) ... Melania Trump / Hillary Clinton (voice)
 2016 Mighty Magiswords (TV Series)
Queen Porcina
- The Mystery of Loch Mess (2016) ... Queen Porcina (voice)
 2015-2016 Child of the '70s (TV Series)
Detective Emily Litella / Det. Emily Litella / Anna Perdente
- The Big Bang (2016) ... Detective Emily Litella
- Bonita's Back, Bitches! (2016) ... Det. Emily Litella
- Krystle (2015) ... Anna Perdente
 2015 Doctor Spine
Mother Spine
 2015 Absolutely Jason Stuart (TV Series)
- Judy Tenuta (2015)
 2014 Stage Door Divas (Documentary)
Ghost of Musical Theatre past
 2014 Oh, Mary Show (Video)
 2013 Slutvinka: With Love, from Russia! (Short)
Slutvinka
 2013 Schoooled (TV Series)
Barbara
 2013 TMI Hollywood (TV Series)
Host / Various
- Twerking with Tenuta (2013) ... Host / Various
 2013 First Period
Madame Mulva
 2013 Gibsonburg
Pinkus' Mother
 2012 Sketchy (TV Series)
Drive Thru Customer
- Rabbi Burger (2012) ... Drive Thru Customer
 2011 Spike It (Short)
Various
 2011 Sister Mary
Older Nun
 2011 Going Down in LA-LA Land
Zinnea
 2008 Hanging in Hedo
Mrs. Weinberg
 2008 Cory in the House (TV Series)
Renee Dijon
- Making the Braid (2008) ... Renee Dijon
 2007 Chowder (TV Series)
Empanada
- Mahjongg Night/Stinky Love (2007) ... Empanada (voice)
 2007 Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (TV Series)
Mrs. Holler
- Volunteering & the Library (2007) ... Mrs. Holler
 2006 Al TV (TV Movie) (segment "White & Nerdy")
 2006 'Weird Al' Yankovic: White & Nerdy (Video short)
Woman Who Gets a Surge Protector
 2006 Material Girls
Margo Thorness
 2005 Flirting with Anthony
Jayleen the Motel Lady
 2003 'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Ultimate Video Collection (Video)
Lorena Bobbitt (Headline News) (uncredited)
 2001 10 Attitudes
Glenda
 1999 Johnny Bravo (TV Series)
Mermaid / Waterskiing Babe
- Bikini Space Planet/Moby Jerk/A Gel for Johnny (1999) ... Mermaid / Waterskiing Babe (voice)
 1998 Desperation Boulevard
Joan
 1998 Cow and Chicken (TV Series)
Kelly
- Buffalo Gals/Cow and Chicken Reclining (1998) ... Kelly (voice)
 1995-1997 Space Ghost Coast to Coast (TV Series)
Black Widow
- Telethon (1997) ... Black Widow (voice)
- Cookout (1996) ... Black Widow (voice)
- President's Day Nightmare (1995) ... Black Widow (voice)
 1997 The Weird Al Show (TV Series)
Madame Judy / Madame Judy the Psychic
- The Obligatory Holiday Episode (1997) ... Madame Judy
- The Competition (1997) ... Madame Judy
- Talent Show (1997) ... Madame Judy
- Time Machine (1997) ... Madame Judy
- Promises, Promises (1997) ... Madame Judy the Psychic
 1997 Plump Fiction
Rhonda
 1996 Goosebumps: Escape from Horrorland (Video Game)
Hannah Black (voice)
 1996 Butch Camp
Samantha Rottweiler
 1994-1996 Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (TV Series)
Edna
- The Longest Weekend (1996) ... Edna (voice)
- Color of Naught (1996) ... Edna (voice)
- Cellar Beware (1994) ... Edna (voice)
 1996 Bad Hair Day: The Videos (Video short)
Lorena Bobbitt (Headline News) (uncredited)
 1996 Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (TV Series)
Judy
- Sticky Notes (1996) ... Judy (voice)
 1995 The Fan (Video short)
Fan
 1995 Sherman Oaks (TV Series)
Heddy
- Golf, Dating, and the Devil (1995) ... Heddy
 1994 'Weird Al' Yankovic: Headline News (Video short)
Lorena Bobbitt
 1994 Plughead Rewired: Circuitry Man II
Transportation Officer
 1993 Love Bites
Sgt. Farfalloni
 1990 Nothing Upstairs (TV Movie)
Judy
 1989 White Hot
Singer 1
 1974 Deep Throat Part II
Office Girl
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (68 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Audio CD: Attention Butt Pirates and Lesbetarians-Live (1/26/1999) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

i love judy

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Comedienne.

Trademark:

Her accordion, which she uses to punctuate and add drama to her routines See more »

Nickname:

The Love Goddess

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed