STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,115 this week

Pauline Tennant (1929–2008)


Pauline Tennant was born on February 6, 1929 in London, England as Pauline Laetitia Tennant. She was an actress, known for The Queen of Spades (1949) and Great Day (1945). She was married to Tony Rumbold, Euan Graham and Julian Pitt-Rivers. She died on December 6, 2008. See full bio »

Died:

(age 79)

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 767 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pauline Tennant's work have you seen?

Known For

The Queen of Spades Young countess
1949
Great Day Vicky Calder
1945

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1949 The Queen of Spades
Young countess
 1945 Great Day
Vicky Calder
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lady Pauline Rumbold
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of adoptive son, Andrew Graham. Maternal niece of actress, Angela Baddeley and her husband, Glen Byam Shaw. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed