STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,797 this week

Priya Tendulkar (I) (1954–2002)


Priya Tendulkar was born on October 19, 1954 in India. She was an actress, known for Mohra (1994), Ankur: The Seedling (1974) and Gupt: The Hidden Truth (1997). She was married to Karan Razdan. She died on September 19, 2002 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. See full bio »

Born:

in India

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Slaughterhouse Rulez, Ralph Breaks the Internet, and "Kidding."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Priya Tendulkar's work have you seen?

Known For

Mohra
Mohra Pooja (special appearance)
(1994)
Ankur: The Seedling
(1974)
Gupt: The Hidden Truth
Gupt: The Hidden Truth Sharda Sinha (Sahil's mom)
(1997)
Trimurti
Trimurti Satyadevi Singh
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2001 Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat
Mrs. Bhardwaj
 2000 Raja Ko Rani Se Pyar Ho Gaya
Mohit's Mother (uncredited)
 1999 Prem Shastra
 1997 ...Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya
Mrs. Malhotra
 1997 Gupt: The Hidden Truth
Sharda Sinha (Sahil's mom)
 1996 Itihaas (TV Series)
 1996 Yug (TV Series)
 1995 Hum Paanch (TV Series)
Mrs. Mathur (1995)
 1995 Trimurti
Satyadevi Singh
 1995 Rahat (TV Series)
Mrs Malhotra
 1994 Mohra
Pooja (special appearance)
 1993 Rajani (TV Series)
 1989 Shagun
 1988 Kaal Chakra
 1988 Sila
 1987 Besahara
 1987 Naam O Nishan
Geeta
 1987 Majaal
Dr. Lalitha
 1986 Raat Ke Baad
 1986 Sasti Dulhan Mahenga Dulha
Anuradha / Anu
 1985 Nasoor
Dr. Yashoda Gore
 1985 Vivek
 1984 Mahadaan
 1983 Devta
Anagya
 1982 Thorli Jaau
 1981 Minchina Oata
Tony's Wife
 1974 Ankur: The Seedling
Saroj
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of actress Sushma Tendulkar. See more »

Nickname:

Rajni

Star Sign:

Libra

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed