No photo available. Represent Mike Tenay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 234,236 this week

Mike Tenay

Mike Tenay was born on March 1, 1955 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor, known for TNA Impact! Wrestling (2004), Clash of the Champions (1996) and WCW Bash at the Beach (1996). He has been married to Karen Tenay since April 1987. They have one child. See full bio »
1 photo »

The "Superstore" Cast's Career Nightmares

The cast of workplace comedy "Superstore" reflect on the jobs they had before they were successful actors.

Hear their career nightmares

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 03 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Tenay's work have you seen?

Known For

TNA Impact! Wrestling
(2004-2016)
Clash of the Champions
(1996)
WCW Bash at the Beach
(1996)
TNA Wrestling: Lockdown
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2004-2016 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Mike Tenay
- #600- "The Angle Farewell Tour" (2016) ... Mike Tenay
- Episode #12.50 (2015) ... Mike Tenay
- Episode #12.49 (2015) ... Mike Tenay
- Episode #12.47 (2015) ... Mike Tenay
- Episode #12.46 (2015) ... Mike Tenay
 2008 TNA Impact! (Video Game)
Mike Tenay (voice)
 2004 Impact Wrestling PPV Events (TV Series)
Mike Tenay
 2000 WCW Millennium Final (TV Movie)
Mike Tenay
 1998-2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Mike Tenay / Mike Tenay - Commentator
- Episode dated 2 August 2000 (2000) ... Mike Tenay
- Episode dated 29 March 2000 (2000) ... Mike Tenay
- Episode #1.42 (1998) ... Mike Tenay
- Episode #1.32 (1998) ... Mike Tenay
- Episode #1.31 (1998) ... Mike Tenay - Commentator
 1996-1999 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Mike Tenay
- Episode #4.48 (1999) ... Mike Tenay
- Episode #4.37 (1999) ... Mike Tenay
- Episode #4.6 (1998) ... Mike Tenay
- Episode #3.43 (1998) ... Mike Tenay
- Episode #3.29 (1998) ... Mike Tenay
 1998 WCW/NWO Thunder (Video Game)
Mike Tenay
 1996/II Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Mike Tenay
Show Show Self (103 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (27 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Commentator for TN wrestling. See more »

Nickname:

The Professor

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page