No photo available. Represent Saskia Temmink? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,498 this week

Saskia Temmink

Saskia Temmink was born on May 17, 1968 in Maastricht, Limburg, Netherlands. She is an actress, known for De 12 van Oldenheim (2017), Oud geld (1998) and Bloedverwanten (2010). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 16 people
created 07 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Saskia Temmink's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

De 12 van Oldenheim Emma Veldhoven
(2017)
Oud geld Pup
(1998-1999)
Bloedverwanten Iris Zwager
(2010-2014)
The Cave Adriënne / Egon's wife
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
 2022 Piece of My Heart (post-production)
Stanja Wagemakers
 2021 BuZa (TV Mini Series)
Simone Meinema
- Lastig maar niet onmogelijk (2021) ... Simone Meinema
- Alles lekt uit (2021) ... Simone Meinema
- Rood of groen (2021) ... Simone Meinema
- De perfecte kandidaat (2021) ... Simone Meinema
 2021 Flikken Rotterdam (TV Series)
Diane Koning
- Diagilev (2021) ... Diane Koning
 2020 Hollands Hoop (TV Series)
Cate
- De Slager van Hensema (2020) ... Cate
- Weed Is Greed (2020) ... Cate
- Purple Haze (2020) ... Cate
- Weed World (2020) ... Cate
- Fok (2020) ... Cate
 2018 Mensendagen (Short)
Elma
 2018 Force (TV Series)
Melin Dieter
- Een laatste dagje samen uit (2018) ... Melin Dieter
- Allemaal corrupt (2018) ... Melin Dieter
- The truth is like poetry (2018) ... Melin Dieter
- Handpop (2018) ... Melin Dieter
- Wie een kuil graaft... (2018) ... Melin Dieter
 2018 The Neighbors (TV Series)
Marga
- Episode #3.8 (2018) ... Marga
- Episode #3.10 (2018) ... Marga
- Episode #3.7 (2018) ... Marga
- Episode #3.9 (2018) ... Marga
- Episode #3.5 (2018) ... Marga
 2017 Van God los (TV Series)
Kristina Pahlplatz
- Tot de dood ons scheidt (2017) ... Kristina Pahlplatz
 2017 De 12 van Oldenheim (TV Series)
Emma Veldhoven
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Emma Veldhoven
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Emma Veldhoven
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Emma Veldhoven
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... Emma Veldhoven
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Emma Veldhoven
 2017 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Julie Vizee
- De keuze (2017) ... Julie Vizee
- Zuur (2017) ... Julie Vizee
- The Last Vlog (2017) ... Julie Vizee
- Undercover (2017) ... Julie Vizee
- Plaatselijk belang (2017) ... Julie Vizee
 2016 De jacht (TV Series)
Celine van Kampen / Psycholoog
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Celine van Kampen
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Psycholoog
 2010-2014 Bloedverwanten (TV Series)
Iris Zwager
- Surprise Party (2014) ... Iris Zwager
- Op voet van oorlog (2014) ... Iris Zwager
- Robijnen huwelijk (2014) ... Iris Zwager
- Wedekerige spionage (2014) ... Iris Zwager
- Haar verjaardag (2014) ... Iris Zwager
 2013 Caps Club (TV Series)
Ellen de Graaff
- De ontvoering (2013) ... Ellen de Graaff
- De bug (2013) ... Ellen de Graaff
- Het plan (2013) ... Ellen de Graaff
- Het graf (2013) ... Ellen de Graaff
- De film (2013) ... Ellen de Graaff
 2013 De Nieuwe Wereld
Counsellor
 2011 Papa's Tango (TV Short)
Paulien
 2010 Annie MG (TV Mini Series)
Jetta van Leeuwen
- Hoofdstuk 5 (2010) ... Jetta van Leeuwen
 2009 Julia's Hart (TV Movie)
Transplantatie coordinatrice
 2008/I Gaandeweg (Short)
Helena
 2008 Keyzer & de Boer advocaten (TV Series)
Moniek de Waal
- Buitenspel (2008) ... Moniek de Waal
 2007 MissiePoo16 (Short)
Lies
 2004 Serious Crimes (TV Series)
Iris Hooft
- Afrekening (2004) ... Iris Hooft
- Beulsknoop (2004) ... Iris Hooft
- Overmacht (2004) ... Iris Hooft
- Hart van Steen (2004) ... Iris Hooft
- Déjà Vu (2004) ... Iris Hooft
 2004 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Jennifer
- Episode #2.5 (2004) ... Jennifer
 2003 Vlucht der verbeelding (Short)
 2002 Russen (TV Series)
Annette Schenning
- Taal van de vogel (2002) ... Annette Schenning
- Pompeï (2002) ... Annette Schenning
 2001-2002 De 9 dagen van de gier (TV Series)
Esther Kleinveld
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Esther Kleinveld
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... Esther Kleinveld
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Esther Kleinveld
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Esther Kleinveld
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Esther Kleinveld
 2001 The Cave
Adriënne / Egon's wife
 2000 De aanklacht (TV Series)
Emily
- De zaak: Emily de Duveroy (2000) ... Emily
 2000 Leak
Partner Bijl
 1998-1999 Oud geld (TV Series)
Pup
- De afrekening (1999) ... Pup
- Ritmestoornis (1999) ... Pup
- Een tijdelijk dipje (1999) ... Pup
- Sans racune (1999) ... Pup
- Unplugged (1999) ... Pup
 1995-1998 Baantjer (TV Series)
Patricia Verdonk / Vicky
- De Cock en de moord op de volkszanger (1998) ... Patricia Verdonk
- De Cock en de reclamemoord (1995) ... Vicky
 1995 Goodbye
Barbara
 1994 Toen Kooymans met vakantie was (TV Movie)
 1993 Bureau Kruislaan (TV Series)
Jo van Nispen
- Een tegen een (1993) ... Jo van Nispen
 1991 Suite 215 (TV Series)
Emma Nievelt-Schröder
- Staal (1991) ... Emma Nievelt-Schröder
 1991 De tranen van Maria Machita (Short)
Shoe salesperson
 1991 Bij nader inzien (TV Mini Series)
Daphne
 1991 Oog in oog (TV Series)
Wies (1993)
 1990 Vier maal mijn Hart (Short)
De Verleidster
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Nanny McPhee in the Dutch version of Nanny McPhee (2005).

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Saskia Temming
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed