No photo available. Represent Pedro Temboury? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 263,725 this week

Pedro Temboury

Pedro Temboury was born in 1971 in Málaga, Málaga, Andalucía, Spain as Pedro Temboury Entrena. He is an actor and director, known for Kárate a muerte en Torremolinos (2003), Ellos robaron la picha de Hitler (2006) and Generador adolescente (1998). See full bio »
1 photo »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Temboury's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1999 Dr. Wong's Virtual Hell
Doc Petry (as Peter Temboury)
 1999 Vampire Blues (Video)
The Guitarist
 1998 Lust for Frankenstein (Video)
Carlitos (as Peter Temboury)
 1998 Mari-Cookie and the Killer Tarantula (Video)
Chuck Morrison (as Peter Temboury)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official web

Alternate Names:

P. Entrena | Peter Tembour | Peter Temboury
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His short films include titles as "Drácula", "Ceniza", "Vida y muerte de un coleccionista de discos", "Psycholettes" and "Generador Adolescente".

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed