STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,807 this week

Elizabeth Teissier


Elizabeth Teissier was born on January 6, 1938 in Algiers, France as Germaine Teissier du Cros. She is an actress, known for Castle Keep (1969), Salut l'artiste (1973) and Le rempart des Béguines (1972). See full bio »

The Best Non-'Avengers' Trailers of the Week

Some of our favorite trailers of the week include the Mindy Kaling's latest project, and one of TV's best dynamic duos.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1100 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Teissier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Castle Keep Red Queen Girl
(1969)
Salut l'artiste L'actrice de la pub Angola
(1973)
Les jeunes loups Princesse Linzani
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1976 Cinéma 16 (TV Series)
Claudia
- La manipulation (1976) ... Claudia (as Elisabeth Tessier)
 1975 Incorrigible
Sybille (as Elisabeth Teissier)
 1973 Salut l'artiste
L'actrice de la pub Angola (as Elisabeth Teissier)
 1973 Rolande met de bles
Rolande
 1973 Ton amour et ma jeunesse (TV Series)
Carol
- Episode #1.16 (1973) ... Carol
- Episode #1.10 (1973) ... Carol
- Episode #1.8 (1973) ... Carol
- Episode #1.7 (1973) ... Carol
- Episode #1.3 (1973) ... Carol
 1971 The Chambermaid's Dream
Agnès
 1971 Christa (TV Series)
Lydia
 1970 The Blood Rose
Moira (as Elisabeth Teissier)
 1970 Il divorzio
 1969 Castle Keep
Red Queen Girl
 1969 Faites donc plaisir aux amis
La femme de Léon (as Elisabeth Teissier)
 1968 Les jeunes loups
Princesse Linzani (as Elisabeth Tessier du Cros)
 1966 Who Are You, Polly Maggoo? (uncredited)
 1966 Tender Scoundrel (uncredited)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Elizabeth Teissier | Elisabeth Teissier | Elisabeth Tessier | Élisabeth Tessier | Elisabeth Tessier du Cros
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed