Denny Tedesco (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,180 this week
Trailer
2:27 | Trailer
Denny Tedesco was born on March 11, 1961 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Denny Joseph Tedesco. He is known for his work on The Wrecking Crew! (2008), It's My Party (1996) and One More Chance (1983). He has been married to Suzie Tedesco since August 4, 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Denny Tedesco's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2008)
It's My Party Camera and Electrical Department
(1996)
One More Chance Miscellaneous Crew
(1983)
Maid to Order Camera and Electrical Department
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2011 Biography: Under 21 and Filthy Rich (TV Movie documentary) (associate producer)
 2008 The Wrecking Crew! (Documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 Biography (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- Sheryl Crow (2007) ... (producer)
 2004 Comedy Central Laughs for Life Telethon 2004 (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2003 Soul Mates (Short) (producer)
 2003 Comedy Central Laughs for Life Telethon 2003 (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2002 Comedy Central Thanxgiveaway: Turkey vs. Pilgrims (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2000 The 72nd Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (producer)
 1998 Pulp Comics: Julia Sweeney (TV Special documentary) (producer)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dennis Tedesco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Dale Tedesco and Damon Tedesco. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed