STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,071 this week

Olga Tañón


Olga Tañón was born on April 13, 1967 in San Juan, Puerto Rico as Olga Teresa Tañón. She is an actress and composer, known for Under Suspicion (2000), Olga Tañón: Presencié tu amor (1994) and Dead or Alive Xtreme Beach Volleyball (2003). She has been married to Billy Denizard since March 3, 2002. They have two children. She ... See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3170 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 13 people
created 23 May 2015
 
a list of 744 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 121 people
created 13 Apr 2015
 
a list of 101 people
created 28 Oct 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Olga Tañón's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 2020 Olga Tañón: Esta Loca (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2020 Olga Tañón: Alexa (Music Video)
Olga Tañón (singing voice)
 2020 Olga Tañón & Manny Manuel: Mi corazón es tuyo (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2019 J Alvarez & Olga Tañon: Que fluya (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2019 Gabriel Pagan feat. Olga Tañon: Como no amarte (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2018 Olga Tañón: Lo que está pa' ti (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2018 Olga Tañón & Chyno Miranda: Como en Las Vegas (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2017 Olga Tañón: La gran fiesta (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2015 Olga Tañón: Vivo la vida (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2011 Olga Tañón: Sola (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2009 Olga Tañón y Grupo Mania: Carita Linda (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2008 Olga Tañón: Hoy quiero confesarme (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2006 Olga Tañón: Desilucioname (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2006 Olga Tañón: Maria (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2005 Olga Tañón: Bandolero (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2005 Olga Tañón: Vete vete (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2005 Olga Tañón & Gringo: Bandolero (Reggaetón Version) (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2003 Olga Tañón: Asi es la vida (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2003 Olga Tañón: Cuando tu no estas (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2002 Hakim Feat. Olga Tañón: Ah Ya Alby (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2002 Olga Tañón: Miénteme (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2001 Olga Tañón: Cómo Olvidar (Versión Balada) (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 2001 Olga Tañón: Cómo Olvidar (Versión Merengue) (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 1999 Olga Tañón: Engáñame (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 1999 Olga Tañón: Hielo y Fuego (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 1999 Olga Tañón: Ya me cansé (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 1998 Olga Tañón: Tu amor (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 1997 Olga Tañón: Llegó el amor (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 1996 Olga Tañón: Basta Ya (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 1996 Olga Tañón: Me subes, me bajas, me subes (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 1995 Olga Tañón: Entre la noche y el día (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 1994 Olga Tañón: Presencié tu amor (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
 1994 Olga Tañón: Vendrás llorando (Music Video)
Olga Tañón
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Exitos y Mas" (album) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Olga Tañón

Spouse:

Billy Denizard  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Living in Orlando, Florida, USA. See more »

Nickname:

La Mujer de Fuego See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed