No photo available. Represent Terry Taylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,299 this week

Terry Taylor (IV)

Terry Taylor was born on August 12, 1955 in Greenville, South Carolina, USA as Paul W. Taylor III. He is an actor and writer, known for WCW Monday Nitro (1995), WWF Superstars (1986) and TNA Impact! Wrestling (2004). He was previously married to Trudy Davidson. See full bio »

Natalie Dormer's 'Darkness,' 'Deadpool 2' Writerly Advice

"Game of Thrones" fan favorite Natalie Dormer encounters danger In Darkness, and Deadpool 2's writers share superhero screenwriting advice.

Watch now

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry Taylor's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW Monday Nitro
WCW Monday Nitro Terry Taylor
(2000)
WWF Superstars
WWF Superstars The Red Rooster / Terry Taylor
(1988-1989)
TNA Impact! Wrestling
TNA Impact! Wrestling Terry Taylor
(2005)
WCW Thunder
WCW Thunder Terry Taylor
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 1993-2015 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Terry Taylor / 'Terrific' Terry Taylor
- Episode #23.48 (2015) ... Terry Taylor
- Episode #11.26 (2003) ... Terry Taylor
- Episode #11.18 (2003) ... Terry Taylor
- Episode #10.43 (2002) ... Terry Taylor
- Episode #7.41 (1999) ... Terry Taylor
 2005 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Terry Taylor
- Episode #2.43 (2005) ... Terry Taylor
 2005 Hardcore Homecoming (Video)
Terry Taylor
 2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Terry Taylor
- Episode dated 2 August 2000 (2000) ... Terry Taylor
 1994-2000 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Terry Taylor
- Episode dated 27 May 2000 (2000) ... Terry Taylor
- Episode dated 20 May 2000 (2000) ... Terry Taylor
- Episode dated 13 May 2000 (2000) ... Terry Taylor
- Episode dated 6 May 2000 (2000) ... Terry Taylor
- Episode dated 29 April 2000 (2000) ... Terry Taylor
 2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Terry Taylor
- Episode #5.21 (2000) ... Terry Taylor
 1999 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Terry Taylor
- Episode #1.7 (1999) ... Terry Taylor
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Terry Taylor
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Terry Taylor
 1999 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Terry Taylor
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Terry Taylor
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Terry Taylor
 1999 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Terry Taylor
- Episode #2.31 (1999) ... Terry Taylor
- Episode #2.10 (1999) ... Terry Taylor
- Episode #2.8 (1999) ... Terry Taylor
 1993 Best of SummerSlam (Video)
The Red Rooster
 1993 Wrestling Grudge Matches (Video)
Terrific Terry Taylor
 1993 WWF: WrestleFest '93 (Video)
Terrific Terry Taylor
 1993 WWF: U.K. Fan Favorites (Video)
'Terrific' Terry Taylor
 1993 Invasion of the Bodyslammers (Video)
Terry Taylor
 1993 WWF Prime-Time Wrestling (TV Series)
'Terrific' Terry Taylor
- Episode #8.53 (1993) ... 'Terrific' Terry Taylor
 1992 Clash of the Champions XVIII (TV Movie)
Terrence Taylor
 1991 Clash of the Champions XIV: Dixie Dynamite (TV Movie)
Terrence Taylor
 1989 More Saturday Night's Main Event (Video)
Red Rooster
 1989 The Brains Behind the Brawn (Video)
The Red Rooster
 1989 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
The Red Rooster
- Episode #5.2 (1989) ... The Red Rooster
- Episode #5.1 (1989) ... The Red Rooster
- Episode #4.5 (1989) ... The Red Rooster
- Episode #4.3 (1989) ... The Red Rooster
 1989 Best of the WWF Volume 20 (Video)
The Red Rooster
 1988-1989 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
The Red Rooster / Terry Taylor
- Episode dated 22 July 1989 (1989) ... The Red Rooster
- Episode dated 13 May 1989 (1989) ... The Red Rooster
- Episode dated 29 October 1988 (1988) ... The Red Rooster
- Episode dated 6 August 1988 (1988) ... Terry Taylor
 1989 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
The Red Rooster
- Episode dated 2 April 1989 (1989) ... The Red Rooster
- Episode dated 12 February 1989 (1989) ... The Red Rooster
- Episode dated 5 February 1989 (1989) ... The Red Rooster
- Episode dated 29 January 1989 (1989) ... The Red Rooster
 1988 Spectrum Wrestling (TV Series)
The Red Rooster
- Episode dated 24 September 1988 (1988) ... The Red Rooster
 1986 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Terry Taylor
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1980 PWI Wrestling Rookie of the Year. See more »

Trademark:

His finishing move is a flying forearm called "The 5 Arm"

Nickname:

The Red Rooster See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page