Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 242 people
created 31 Jan 2017
 
a list of 18 people
created 15 May 2014
 
a list of 48 people
created 15 Apr 2019
 
a list of 16 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terri Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Crazy Rich Asians Casting Director
(2018)
Get Out Casting Director
(2017)
Us Casting Director
(2019)
Whiplash Casting Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (64 credits)
 2020 Freaky
 2020/II The Hunt
 2019 The Loudest Voice (TV Mini-Series) (7 episodes)
- 2016 (2019)
- 2015 (2019)
- 2012 (2019)
- 2009 (2019)
- 2008 (2019)
 2019/II Us
 2019/I Sweetheart (casting by)
 2019 Don't Let Go
 2018 Seven in Heaven (casting by)
 2018/I Halloween
 2018 The Lie
 2018/I Truth or Dare (casting by)
 2018/I Benji
 2018 Upgrade
 2018 Insidious: The Last Key (casting by)
 2017 Amityville: The Awakening (casting by)
 2017/I Stephanie
 2017/I Get Out
 2016/I Viral
 2016 Lowriders
 2016/I The Darkness
 2015 Curve
 2015 Sinister 2
 2015/VI The Gift
 2014 Mockingbird
 2014 Topsy and Tim (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Birthday Party (2014)
 2014 Cooties
 2014 Devil's Due
 2014 Whiplash
 2013 Max Rose
 2013 Whiplash (Short)
 2012 Hitchcock
 2011 Jeff, Who Lives at Home (uncredited)
 2006 Grasshopper (Short)
 2003 Seabiscuit
Show Show Casting department (29 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Terri Rocheleau | Terri R. Taylor

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed