STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,591 this week

Teresa Taylor (I)


Teresa Taylor was born in 1962 in Arlington, Texas, USA. She is an actress, known for Slacker (1990) and Bar-B-Que Movie (1988). See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Prime Video?

"The Wire," Annihilation, and "Vikings" top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teresa Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Slacker Pap Smear Pusher
1990
1988

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1990 Slacker
Pap Smear Pusher
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1988 Bar-B-Que Movie (Short)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Teresa Nervosa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former drummer for the Butthole Surfers.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed