STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 359 this week

Sandra Taylor (I)


Sandra Taylor was born on December 26, 1966 in Westchester, New York, USA as Sandra Lisa Korn. She is known for her work on The Princess Diaries (2001), Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (1995) and Valentine's Day (2010). She is married to David J. O'Connell. They have two children. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

When the Game Stands Tall
Tue, Nov 20 2:30 PM EST on FXX (318)
When the Game Stands Tall
Wed, Nov 21 12:30 PM EST on FXX (318)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 2300 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 300 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 424 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 300 people
created 03 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandra Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Princess Diaries Suki Sanchez
(2001)
(1995)
Valentine's Day Beach Girl Candy
(2010)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2016/I Mother's Day
Sexy Mom Lexy
 2014 When the Game Stands Tall
Nurse Adams
 2014 The Wedding Pact
Shelby
 2013 Paranormal Movie
Sheila
 2012 National Football League Honors (TV Movie)
Trophy girl
 2011 New Year's Eve
Patty (segment "Ahern Party")
 2010 Group Sex (Video)
Sandy
 2010/I Valentine's Day
Beach Girl Candy
 2009 Rise and Fall of Tuck Johnson (TV Series)
Tiffany Stone
 2009 All's Faire in Love
Princess Jeanette
 2008 Player 5150
Concierge Diane
 2008 One, Two, Many
Sally
 2006 Keeping Up with the Steins
Raylene Stein
 2005 Tom's Nu Heaven
Mrs. Condon
 2004 The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Reporter Suki Sanchez
 2004 Raising Helen
Lacey
 2002 Naked Movie
Sandra Taylor
 2001 The Princess Diaries
Suki Sanchez
 2001 Son of the Beach (TV Series)
Hot Teacher
- It's Showtime at the Apollo 13! (2001) ... Hot Teacher
 2001 Women of the Night
Molly Mellon
 2001 Tomcats
Nurse Nancy
 2001 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Trish
- The Proposal: Part 2 (2001) ... Trish
 2000 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Donna
- Fair Game (2000) ... Donna
 1999 Runaway Bride
Model Shelby
 1999 ER (TV Series)
Amber
- Responsible Parties (1999) ... Amber
 1998 Phoenix
Video Game Stripper
 1997 The Lay of the Land
Muriel Johanson
 1997 Head Over Heels (TV Series)
Anne
- Vice Guy (1997) ... Anne
 1997 Batman & Robin
Debutante
 1997 L.A. Confidential
Mickey Cohen's Mambo Partner
 1995 Under Siege 2: Dark Territory
Kelly, Barmaid
 1994 Lady in Waiting
Lady in Red
 1994 Exit to Eden
Riba (as Sandra Korn)
 1994 Married with Children (TV Series)
Naomi
- Ride Scare (1994) ... Naomi (as Sandra Korn)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(7/95) Appeared in "Playboy" Magazine. See more »

Publicity Listings:

8 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sandi Korn | Sandra Korn | Sandy Korn | Sandi Taylor

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has often been cast in movies directed by Garry Marshall. See more »

Nickname:

Sandi Korn See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed